Trial Calendar In The 048th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/14/2019 through 10/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 10/14/2019
                              Updated October 11, 2019 at 9:07AM  
Honorable David Evans                 
                                                Cori Balderas, COORDINATOR(817-884-2690)        
                                                 Kathy Ballard, ADM. CLK(817-884-1568)          
 
 
                                                                                       Page:   1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-300430-18   SANDRA WILLIAMS, ET AL            SANDRA LISER                   (817)509-2025
  (1)             VS  06/20/2018            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
  Discovery 2     JASON HOISAGER, ET AL             KATHY KASSABIAN REID           (817)336-8651
  SPEC SET 10/14/2019                                                                           

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-293246-17   TERRI ANN BENTON                  DAVID D DAVIS                  (972)639-3440
  (2)             VS  07/17/2017            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     SABRINA MITCHELL TUCKER, ET                                                   
                  AL                                JUSTIN A GRIFFIN               (817)926-6153
                                                    TOM FLEISCHER                  (817)812-3090

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-294435-17   AVA MILLS                         DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
                                                    AUSTIN WILLIAMS                (972)934-9100
                                                    LAVERN D RICHARDS JR           (817)226-8100
  (3)             VS  09/01/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            **NO FURTHER CONTINUANCES**                                           
  Discovery 1     ASHLEY GRAY, ET AL                CHAD KIMBLE                    (817)766-7488
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 09/20/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-296649-17   BRENDA CLOYD                      JESSE J LOTSPEICH              (817)993-9249
                                                    JOHN P POLEWSKI                (972)230-6200
  (4)             VS  12/04/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     TRACEY COOMER A/K/A                                                           
                  TRACY COOMER                      CHRISTOPHER BRYAN LITTELL      (214)672-2000
                                                    DAVID J METZLER                (214)672-2167
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/01/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-297226-18   JAMES PAYNE, ET AL                THOMAS A HERALD                (214)432-2800
                                                    RON F BOYLE III                (817)282-9700
                                                    EDWARD S GAYTAN                (817)282-9700
  (5)             VS  01/08/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     RONDALE TREVONTE BENSON, ET AL    MARITZA Y SANCHEZ              (817)338-1700
                                                    R BRUCE MOON                   (817)332-1391
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/02/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 048th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/14/2019 through 10/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 10/14/2019
                              Updated October 11, 2019 at 9:07AM  
                                                                                       Page:   2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-298001-18   CLINT JEFFCOAT                    HARDIN R RAMEY                 (972)437-5577
  (6)             VS  02/16/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
  Discovery 3     CHERUBIM BUILDERS GROUP LLC                                                   
                  D/B/A GREGG CONSTRUCTION COMPA    MARCUS C MARSDEN JR            (817)640-1588
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/13/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-298588-18   TODD SHALLCROSS                   STEPHANIE M BAENISCH           (214)747-0422
  (7)             VS  03/20/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     LEANN YESSICK                     JUSTIN KADE HINDERLITER        (214)298-6977
                                                    MARK HANSEN                    (214)748-3831
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/12/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-302593-18   BRANDON YOUNGER                   R MATTHEW GRAHAM               (214)755-7777
  (8)             VS  09/06/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     MARJORIE SHARP                    SAMANTHA R PALMA               (214)659-4307
                                                    IAN P MACKINNON                (214)659-4363
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 10/03/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 048th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/14/2019 through 10/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 10/21/2019
                              Updated October 11, 2019 at 9:07AM  
                                                                                       Page:   3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-290140-17   OSMO HAUTANEN, ET AL              JULIETTE M STEFFE              (817)336-4881
                                                    JOHN L YATES                   (817)336-4881
                                                    CHRIS W STENHOLM               (817)336-4881
  (1)             VS  01/24/2017            CONTRACT, OTHER DEBT/CONTRACT                                         
                                            **ATTORNEYS AGREED TO BENCH TRIAL**                                   
  Discovery 2     JOHN R. PICINIC, ET AL            GARY LEE HACH                  (817)421-3600
                                                    ROBERT A PALMER III            (214)377-8006
                                                    JOSH BORSELLINO                (817)908-9861
                                                    MORGAN SCOTT                   (817)975-9239
                                                    IAN GHRIST                     (817)778-4136
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/24/2017 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-291812-17   NAUTILUS INSURANCE COMPANY        RANDALL G WALTERS              (214)347-8380
                                                    RANDALL E BETTY                (940)626-8254
  (2)             VS  04/28/2017            CONTRACT, INSURANCE                                                   
                                            **ATTORNEYS AGREED TO BENCH TRIAL**                                   
  Discovery 3     CHANGING ENVIRONMENTS                                                         
                  FOUNDATION                        ERNEST (SKIP) REYNOLDS III     (817)332-8850
                                                    MARSHALL M SEARCY JR           (817)332-2500
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 06/09/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-296344-17   CHRISTINA M. HARRIS, ET AL        JODEE L NEIL                   (214)378-6665
                                                    RABIA SAID                     (214)378-6665
  (3)             VS  11/16/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     JUDY LABUDDA                      MAYELLA GONZALEZ               (214)659-4324
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/16/2017 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-296929-17   GERALDINE ZAVALETA,                                                           
  (4)             VS  12/15/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     CHARLES W. BOLTON, ET AL          WESLEY M HIGHTOWER             (817)334-0800
                                                    MARK A TEAGUE                  (903)813-1900
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/31/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-299119-18   MICHELLE TOWNSEL                  LARRY ROLLE                    (214)742-8897
                                                    TAYLOR OLIVIA REED             (214)698-8000
                                                    CHAD W EATON                   (214)742-8897
  (5)             VS  04/16/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     SARAH OKOTH OSANO                 RACHEL L WRIGHT                (817)275-8765
                                                    CORY EDEN                      (214)659-4318
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/23/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 048th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/14/2019 through 10/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 10/21/2019
                              Updated October 11, 2019 at 9:07AM  
                                                                                       Page:   4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-299194-18   PILLAR INCOME ASSET                                                           
                  MANAGEMENT, INC.                  MITCHELL MADDEN                (972)484-7780
                                                    DENNIS M HOLMGREN              (972)484-7780
  (6)             VS  04/18/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     TLC HOSPITALITY, LLC              JUSTIN STROTHER                (713)545-4937

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-299390-18   BESSIE WILLIAMS, INDIVIDUALLY                                                 
                  AND AS NEXT FRIEND OF S.W., A     JIBRAEEL "JIB" ZAIDI           (214)378-6665
  (7)             VS  04/30/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     DAVID CHARLES WIGGS               MICHAEL RAEDER                 (214)659-4383
                                                    MARK D HATTEN                  (817)988-9361
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/30/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-300135-18   TYLER LEE                         EARL A HARGRAVE                (817)282-0679
                                                    BENJAMIN C SAUER               (817)282-0679
  (8)             VS  06/07/2018            REAL PROPERTY, OTHER PROPERTY                                         
  Discovery 2     THEODORE WILLISON                 B BUZZ DEITCHMAN               (972)960-2600

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-300492-18   RICHARD BILLINGSLEY               JONATHAN E RAWLINS             (214)919-4215
  (9)             VS  06/22/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     SUSAN MCCOMBS CREAMER             STEPHEN D MCKIMMEY             (214)748-3831
                                                    JAMES O GIBBS                  (214)748-3831
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 07/13/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-300949-18   RED LEASE INC                     HUGH L MCKENNEY                (713)688-6767
  (10)            VS  07/17/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        PETER G SMITH                  (214)965-9900
                                                    BRADEN W METCALF               (214)965-9900

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-301980-18   GARRY CLARK                       MICHAEL HINDMAN                (214)747-0422
  (11)            VS  08/21/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     ANDREW FISHER                     GREG S HARGROVE                (817)336-8651

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-302399-18   FORESTBROOK LLC                   HUGH L MCKENNEY                (713)688-6767
  (12)            VS  09/04/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        DAVID B TABOR                  (972)278-8282

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 048th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/14/2019 through 10/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 10/21/2019
                              Updated October 11, 2019 at 9:07AM  
                                                                                       Page:   5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-302404-18   ALEXANDER WILLIAM ROBERT          HUGH L MCKENNEY                (713)688-6767
  (13)            VS  09/04/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        DAVID B TABOR                  (972)278-8282

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-302422-18   SYNC HOLDINGS LIMITED COMPANY                                                 
                  LLC ET AL                         HUGH L MCKENNEY                (713)688-6767
  (14)            VS  09/04/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        DAVID B TABOR                  (972)278-8282

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-302447-18   FORT WORTH METRO PARTNERS LLC     HUGH L MCKENNEY                (713)688-6767
  (15)            VS  09/04/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        DAVID B TABOR                  (972)278-8282

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-302493-18   NATHAN P NEWBERN                  HUGH L MCKENNEY                (713)688-6767
  (16)            VS  09/05/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        DAVID B TABOR                  (972)278-8282

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-302615-18   TONTIN LP                         HUGH L MCKENNEY                (713)688-6767
  (17)            VS  09/07/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        DAVID B TABOR                  (972)278-8282

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 048th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/14/2019 through 10/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 10/28/2019
                              Updated October 11, 2019 at 9:07AM  
                                                                                       Page:   6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-299804-18   SAMMIE HOWARD                     J MARTIN FUTRELL               (214)378-6665
  (1)             VS  05/22/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     FARMERS TEXAS COUNTY MUTUAL                                                   
                  INSURANCE COMPANY, ET AL          CLARA M TOMAN                  (817)530-3807
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/22/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-299898-18   JOHN JAY SEFFERN, ET AL           JOSHUA A COHEN                 (214)333-3333
  (2)             VS  05/25/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     LEZLIE CARTER                     MARK HANSEN                    (214)748-3831
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 06/29/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-300217-18   BONNIE RAINWATER                  JESSE J LOTSPEICH              (817)993-9249
  (3)             VS  06/11/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     EDITH HERRERA                     GREG S HARGROVE                (817)336-8651

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-300986-18   BILLY RUSSELL                     DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
  (4)             VS  07/18/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     GUADALUPE RODRIGUEZ               SAMANTHA R PALMA               (214)659-4307
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 10/15/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-302464-18   AZLE PAO LP                       HUGH L MCKENNEY                (713)688-6767
  (5)             VS  09/05/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        DAVID B TABOR                  (972)278-8282

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-302660-18   AR-HIGHTOWER, L.P., ET AL         MICHAEL A LANG                 (972)731-6758
  (6)             VS  09/07/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        PETER G SMITH                  (214)965-9900

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  048-303021-18   FW VISTA WEST HOMEOWNERS                                                      
                  ASSOCIATION, INC.                 LEIGH L LEVY                   (210)222-9494
  (7)             VS  09/18/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     LUIS C. GARCIA, ET AL             PRO SE-GARCIA, LUIS C          (817)714-8948
                                                    PRO SE-CORRAL, DENISSE         (817)714-8948

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------