Hearing Calendar In The 348th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 07/01/2019 through 07/31/2019
                                   For The  Day Of 07/10/2019
                              Updated July 05, 2019 at 9:56AM     
Honorable Mike Wallach                
                                               Michele Rayburn, COORDINATOR(817-884-2715)       
                                                 Julie Martinez, ADM. CLK(817-884-2787)         
                                                                                       Page:   1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  08:00AM                                                                                       
  348-298642-18   HAROLD MILLER                     PHIL BROWN*                    (817)460-0035
                                                    LINDSEY M RAMES                (214)884-8860
                  VS                        PL M4RECONSIDERATION BY SUBMISSION                                    
                  CONFORMIS, INC., AND JOSEPH                                                   
                  BERMAN                            SUNNY L SMITH                  (817)335-7201
                                                    WILLIAM D WASSDORF             (817)335-7201

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 348th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 07/01/2019 through 07/31/2019
                                   For The  Day Of 07/11/2019
                              Updated July 05, 2019 at 9:56AM     
                                                                                       Page:   2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  10:00AM                                                                                       
  348-285374-16   MARCOS AGUILAR LOPEZ              WALKER M DUKE                  (214)965-8100
                  VS                        04/02/2019 DEFN'S MSJ                                                 
                  PRIMERA SERVICES, INC.            MALCOLM G RENWICK*             (972)820-9595

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  10:30AM                                                                                       
  348-306606-19   POWDER RIVER MINERAL                                                          
                  PARTNERS, LLC                     LISA LUMLEY*                   (817)238-8985
                  VS                        04/01/2019 [ORIG ANS] MTN TO TRANSFER VENUE &                         
                                            ORIG ANS OF DEFN                                                      
                  SM ENERGY COMPANY                 RICHARD E BOOTH                (432)683-3351

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  11:00AM                                                                                       
  348-305872-19   PHARMACY CORPORATION OF                                                       
                  AMERICA, INC.,                    BRETT CHARHON                  (214)521-6400
                                                    STEVEN CALLAHAN                (214)521-6400
                                                    CLARK C JOHNSON                (502)416-1630
                  VS                        CREATIVE'S 2ST MSJ 5.8.19/2ND MSJ 6.7.19                              
                  CREATIVE SOLUTIONS IN                                                         
                  HEALTHCARE, INC.,                                                             
                                                    ROBERT C WIEGAND*              (469)899-9800

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  01:30PM                                                                                       
  348-299875-18   PATRICIA WELLS                    ROBERT M KISSELBURGH*          (817)294-1900
                  VS                        PL M2EXCLUDE MACMASTER 6.7.19                                         
                  CUC KIM NGUYEN                    STEPHEN W JOHNSON              (214)748-4747

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:00PM                                                                                       
  348-298409-18   FINESSE CONSTRUCTION LLC          R DOUGLAS SCOTT*               (817)695-5075
                  VS                        04/10/2019 DEFN'S SUPPL MSJ                                           
                                            05/08/2019 DEFNS' NO EVID MSJ                                         
                                            06/17/2019 PLTF'S X-MSJ (TIME PERMITTING)                             
                  VASCO W. STEPHENS                 ROBERT J GLASGOW*              (254)965-5069
                                                    PAIGE C JONES                  (817)488-3134

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:30PM                                                                                       
  348-303392-18   WADE A. DAVIS AND JESSICA                                                     
                  DAVIS, INDIVIDUALLY AND AS        KRISTINA N KASTL               (214)821-0230
                  VS                        DEF CHAPT 74 OBJ/M2DISMISS 4.9.19                                     
                  COOK CHILDREN'S MEDICAL                                                       
                  CENTER; COOK CHILDREN'S           STAN THIEBAUD*                 (214)954-2200

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 348th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 07/01/2019 through 07/31/2019
                                   For The  Day Of 07/11/2019
                              Updated July 05, 2019 at 9:56AM     
                                                                                       Page:   3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  03:30PM                                                                                       
  348-302224-18   SANTOS REYES                                                                  
                  VS                        M4NEW TRIAL 6.29.19                                                   
                  BEST CHOICE TREE CARE, LLC        KELLY J CURNUTT*               (817)548-1000

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 348th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 07/01/2019 through 07/31/2019
                                   For The  Day Of 07/12/2019
                              Updated July 05, 2019 at 9:56AM     
                                                                                       Page:   4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  09:00AM                                                                                       
  348-306849-19   CHRISTINE DUFFY                   NEGIN ROBERTS                  (210)564-9854
                  VS                        DFW'S PLEA TO JURISDICTION 11.2.18                                    
                  COMPASS GROUP USA, INC., ET AL    JONATHAN M SPIGEL              (214)672-2000
                                                    THOMAS W FEE                   (972)934-9100
                                                    REESE E WADE                   (972)934-9100
                                                    ALLISON T SCHLUCKEBIER*        (817)334-0059
                                                    GEFFREY W ANDERSON             (817)334-0059
                                                    KIMBERLY P CHARTER             (214)299-8016

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  09:30AM                                                                                       
  348-299661-18   CHOCTAW ERECTORS, INC.            JEFFREY S SEEBURGER            (214)777-4200
                                                    BRIAN M STORK                  (214)777-4200
                                                    STEPHANIE S HARRISON*          (817)348-0400
                                                    MICHAEL A LOGAN                (214)777-4294
                                                    JILLIAN J KEITH                (214)698-8000
                                                    JAY A FERGUSON                 (214)698-8000
                  VS                        M4ENTRY OF PTSO & M2COMPEL 6.25.19                                    
                  IMPERIAL CONSTRUCTION, INC.                                                   
                  AND FEDERAL INSURANCE COMPANY,    JAMES W KAREL                  (214)521-7500
                                                    STEPHANIE A ERHART             (214)521-7500

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  10:00AM                                                                                       
  348-297476-18   ALICIA C. FOSTER                  SEAN J MCCAFFITY               (214)720-0720
                  VS                        FLAGSHIP MSJ 5.3.19/AA MSJ 5.22.19/M4CON AA MSJ                       
                  FLAGSHIP FACILITY SERVICES,                                                   
                  FLAGSHIP AIRPORT SERVICES, INC    L SCOT DAILEY*                 (214)866-1300
                                                    GEFFREY W ANDERSON             (817)334-0059
                                                    ALLISON T SCHLUCKEBIER         (817)334-0059
                                                    MAHAN V WRIGHT                 (817)334-0059
                                                    MICHAEL A GONZALES             (214)722-7100
                                                    CHRISTOPHER C WHITE            (214)722-7100
                                                    BRIAN S RAWSON                 (214)369-2100
                                                    DARRELL L BARGER               (361)866-8000
                                                    NEIL J STOCKBRIDGE             (214)369-2100

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  10:30AM                                                                                       
  348-305789-19   C & W UNDERGROUND DRILLING,                                                   
                  LLC                               JENNIFER LARSON RYBACK*        (214)954-6800
                  VS                        M2WITHDRAW 6.13.19                                                    
                  UNION ELECTRICAL                                                              
                  CONTRACTOR, INC.                  CHRISTOPHER M ALBERT           (214)758-7971

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 348th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 07/01/2019 through 07/31/2019
                                   For The  Day Of 07/12/2019
                              Updated July 05, 2019 at 9:56AM     
                                                                                       Page:   5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  11:00AM                                                                                       
  348-303736-18   LINDA L. MORRISSEY, LUDMILLA                                                  
                  B. MUNS, RICHARD MUELLER, KARI    GRAIGORY B FANCHER             (817)877-1088
                                                    J PATRICK SUTTON               (512)417-5903
                                                    WILLIAM R (BUTCH) KORB*        (817)877-1088
                  VS                        DEF TRAD & NEMSJ 5.9.19                                               
                  CITY OF GRAPEVINE                 MATTHEW L BUTLER               (972)650-7100
                                                    D PAUL DALTON                  (214)624-5145
                                                    ROBERT J DAVIS                 (972)234-3400
                                                    MATTHEW C G BOYLE              (972)650-7100

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  01:30PM                                                                                       
  348-303450-18   LUIS MIGUEL MARTINEZ PEREZ        NEGIN ROBERTS                  (210)564-9854
                                                    ALEXANDER BEGUM                (210)564-9854
                  VS                        D'S MOT FOR EXTENSION TO FILE CTRAFFDVTS (6/14)                       
                  RIKKI RICE                        DOUGLAS K DUNHAM*              (972)788-9000

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 348th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 07/01/2019 through 07/31/2019
                                   For The  Day Of 07/18/2019
                              Updated July 05, 2019 at 9:56AM     
                                                                                       Page:   6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  09:00AM                                                                                       
  348-307982-19   JONATHAN GREEN, ET AL             LOGAN W. SIMMONS               (817)548-1000
                  VS                        CALAIS M2COMPEL ARBITRATION 6.27.19                                   
                  CALAIS HOMES, INC., ET AL         EAMONN J WILES*                (817)336-2400

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  01:30PM                                                                                       
  348-305654-19   AMEENAH MONTGOMERY AND RICKY                                                  
                  MONTGOMERY, SR., INDIVIDUALLY     PRO SE-MONTGOMERY, AMEENAH     (817)478-2385
                                                    PRO SE-MONTGOMERY, RICKEY, SR  (817)478-2385
                  VS                        PROVE UP                                                              
                  CURTIS BULLOCK, JR. AND                                                       
                  CHARLENE BULLOCK                  ABIGAIL K CHRISTMANN           (214)919-3555
                                                    MICHELE WONG KRAUSE*           (214)373-6565

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:00PM                                                                                       
  348-304887-18   MILTRUE HURST                     SCOTT H RICHARD                (214)631-3600
                  VS                        DOLLAR TREE M2TAKE JUD NOTICE/MPO 6.7.19                              
                  DOLLAR STORES OF TEXAS INC        KENNETH C RINEY*               (214)777-4200
                                                    JOHN R SIGETY                  (214)777-4200

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:30PM                                                                                       
  348-303736-18   LINDA L. MORRISSEY, LUDMILLA                                                  
                  B. MUNS, RICHARD MUELLER, KARI    GRAIGORY B FANCHER*            (817)877-1088
                                                    J PATRICK SUTTON               (512)417-5903
                                                    WILLIAM R (BUTCH) KORB         (817)877-1088
                  VS                        GRAPEVINE M2DISQUALIFY CROSSON                                        
                  CITY OF GRAPEVINE                 MATTHEW L BUTLER               (972)650-7100
                                                    D PAUL DALTON                  (214)624-5145
                                                    ROBERT J DAVIS                 (972)234-3400
                                                    MATTHEW C G BOYLE              (972)650-7100

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 348th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 07/01/2019 through 07/31/2019
                                   For The  Day Of 07/25/2019
                              Updated July 05, 2019 at 9:56AM     
                                                                                       Page:   7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  03:00PM                                                                                       
  348-298085-18   RACHEL MILLER                     MONTY J BUHROW*                (817)590-9400
                  VS                        BENCH TRIAL                                                           
                  KEVIN OLIVER, INDIVIDUALLY AND                                                
                  D/B/A OLIVER'S PAINTLESS DENT     PRO SE-OLIVER, KEVIN           (765)610-3368

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 348th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 07/01/2019 through 07/31/2019
                                   For The  Day Of 07/26/2019
                              Updated July 05, 2019 at 9:56AM     
                                                                                       Page:   8
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  11:00AM                                                                                       
  348-304310-18   PARKVIEW HILLS HOMEOWNERS                                                     
                  ASSOCIATION, INC                  LEIGH L LEVY*                  (210)222-9494
                  VS                        PL MSJ 4.12.19                                                        
                  RENEE M. LITTLE                   JERRY J JARZOMBEK              (817)348-8325

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------