Trial Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/04/2021 through 10/25/2021
                                   For The Week Of 10/04/2021
                              Updated August 31, 2021 at 1:07PM   
Honorable Melody Wilkinson            
                                                Jan Grimsley, COORDINATOR(817-884-1460)         
                                                 Daletia Price, ADM. CLK(817-884-1567)          
 
 
                                                                                       Page:   1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-298339-18   WILLIAM BAILEY BREWER, ET AL      CHAD T WILSON                  (832)415-1432
                                                    SANJAY K MINOCHA               (214)301-3939
  (1)             VS  03/07/2018            CONTRACT, CONSUMER/DTPA                                               
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 9/30/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 3     STATE FARM LLOYDS, ET AL          SARAH E BRADBURY               (214)609-0180
                                                    KERON A WRIGHT                 (214)241-4407
                                                    WILLIAM M TOLES                (972)934-9100
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/07/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-303739-18   MARIA AVILA                       DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
                                                    STEPHEN L GALVAN               (817)226-8100
  (2)             VS  10/17/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 9/30/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     ALEXANDER ROMELLE GARCIA          MARK J DYER                    (214)420-5510
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/27/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-310587-19   TIMOTHY MCRAE                     SHAWN HASHEMI                  (972)793-8500
                                                    ROBERT ALVAREZ                 (972)793-8500
  (3)             VS  08/30/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 9/30/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     SAMUEL GUZMAN, ET AL              MICHAEL P SHARP                (972)934-9100
                                                    TANNER A WILSON                (972)934-9100
                                                    ROBYN M WISE                   (972)934-9100
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/02/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-314400-20   FREDDIE LEE CLARK                 KRISTINA N KASTL               (214)821-0230
                                                    BLAKE T HOLLINGSWORTH          (214)821-0230
  (4)             VS  01/10/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 9/30/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 8/4/21                                             
  Discovery 3     RYDER TRUCK RENTAL, INC.,                                                     
                  ET AL                             LEVI G MCCATHERN II            (214)741-2662
                                                    KRISTIN M HECKER               (214)741-2662
                                                    DANIEL P TROIANO               (469)287-3900
                                                    MATT D MANNING                 (713)520-1900
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/10/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/04/2021 through 10/25/2021
                                   For The Week Of 10/04/2021
                              Updated August 31, 2021 at 1:07PM   
                                                                                       Page:   2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-314610-20   JOHN WALTER BUTLER                KRISTOFOR HEALD                (469)598-1900
                                                    AJAY R SHAH                    (469)598-1900
  (5)             VS  01/17/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 9/30/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 3     ROVIN, INC., ET AL                HUNTER T MCLEAN                (817)878-0500
                                                    WILLIAM BRENT SHELLHORSE       (817)878-0500
                                                    JACOB A "JAKE" BOYD            (817)878-0500
                                                    BARRY L HARDIN                 (214)979-7400
                                                    J COLT TUCKER                  (214)979-7400
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/07/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-315978-20   CANDICE LEBLANC                   MARC A STACH                   (817)275-8765
  (6)             VS  03/19/2020            CONTRACT, OTHER DEBT/CONTRACT                                         
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 9/30/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     STAR FLOORS, INC.                 GREGORY M WEINSTEIN            (214)865-6146

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-316333-20   LINDA HOWE                        BRANDON W WEAVER               (817)571-3000
  (7)             VS  04/06/2020            CONTRACT, FRAUD/MISREPRESENTATION                                     
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 9/30/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     CORY MAVERICK                     J KEVIN CLARK                  (817)348-6723
                                                    CHRISTOPHER M HARRELL          (817)348-6723

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-316655-20   MICHELLE PRUITT                   CELSO VIDAURRI III             (817)253-3642
                                                    ROBERT A PALMER III            (214)377-8006
  (8)             VS  04/28/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 9/30/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 8/20/21                                            
  Discovery 3     RENT-A-WHEEL/RENT-A-TIRE,                                                     
                  ET AL                             CHRISTINE M RISTER             (469)314-1700
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/11/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-317474-20   OWEN HOLLADAY                     SARA E VARGAS                  (817)900-2823
                                                    JAYSON NAG                     (817)617-7500
  (9)             VS  06/16/2020            OTHER CIVIL, TORTIOUS INTERFERENCE                                    
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 9/30/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     SHELLEY HOLLADAY WALLACE,                                                     
                  ET AL                             THOMAS M MICHEL                (817)926-2500
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 09/04/2020 by RPRO 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/04/2021 through 10/25/2021
                                   For The Week Of 10/04/2021
                              Updated August 31, 2021 at 1:07PM   
                                                                                       Page:   3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-318226-20   LOGAN J. TACKETT                  DAVID C ROUTZON JR             (817)616-0734
  (10)            VS  07/27/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET FOR 9/30/21 AT 2:30 PM                                  
  Discovery 2     CHANDLER M. CRAVEY, ET AL         ALAN J ROSENBERG               (972)580-1249
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 09/02/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-319118-20   MESA UNDERWRITERS SPECIALTY                                                   
                  INSURANCE COMPANY                 JOHN F REDWINE                 (817)831-6100
                                                    TOM HALL                       (817)831-6100
  (11)            VS  08/27/2020            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 9/30/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
                                            MEDIATIONI DEADLINE 9/3/21                                            
  Discovery 1     ALEJANDRO GARCIA                  BENJAMIN PEREZ JR              (972)705-5374

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-319444-20   TRISHEETA HOLMES, ET AL           DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
  (12)            VS  09/04/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 9/30/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     KIENG THI BEDELL                  WILLIAM SCHULTZ                (682)271-6850
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/18/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-319459-20   ROBERTO VILLANUEVA                MICHAEL HINDMAN                (214)747-0422
  (13)            VS  09/04/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 9/30/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     BRANDON NGUYEN                    CLAYTON SUITT                  (682)271-6850
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 10/19/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-321200-20   RAJ PATEL                         PAUL B LACKEY                  (214)560-2201
                                                    ROBERT E. FARQUHARSON          (214)560-2201
                                                    WADE L MCCLURE                 (214)379-6900
  (14)            VS  10/26/2020            CONTRACT, OTHER DEBT/CONTRACT                                         
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 9/30/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     ANANT PATEL                       MARK STROMBERG                 (972)458-5353
                                                    HOWARD F CARTER JR             (972)455-2001
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 07/26/2021 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-321295-20   OVATION SERVICES, LLC             EDDIE CANTU                    (512)666-3490
  (15)            VS  10/30/2020            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 9/30/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     APOLINAR J PEREZ, ET AL           PRO SE-PEREZ, APOLINAR J       (   )   -    
                                                    PRO SE-PEREZ, MARY ANN         (   )   -    
                                                    BARBARA M WILLIAMS             (817)877-4589

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/04/2021 through 10/25/2021
                                   For The Week Of 10/04/2021
                              Updated August 31, 2021 at 1:07PM   
                                                                                       Page:   4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-321354-20   HOWELL MATTHEWS                   LARRY ROLLE                    (214)742-8897
  (16)            VS  11/03/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 9/30/21 @ 2:30 PM                                    
  Discovery 2     WAL-MART TRANSPORTATION LLC,                                                  
                  ET AL                             ROBERT J COLLINS               (972)630-4620
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/23/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-321387-20   FRANCISCO M. MENDEZ               JEFFREY SHELTON                (972)789-1664
  (17)            VS  11/03/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 9/30/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     JOSE E. LEMUS                     ROBERT J YADAO                 (214)659-4352
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/03/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-321416-20   STEPHANY RENEE GAILEY, ET AL      MICHAEL HINDMAN                (214)747-0422
                                                    ADRIAN BACA                    (214)747-0422
  (18)            VS  11/04/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 9/30/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     HUYEN MY THACH                    CHRISTOPHER T COLBY            (214)552-2866
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 08/30/2021 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-321589-20   CARLA DUNLAP                      PRO SE-DUNLAP, CARLA           (214)962-8404
  (19)            VS  11/12/2020            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 9/30/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     CITY OF FORT WORTH, ET AL         TREY QUALLS                    (817)392-7600
                                                    CHRISTOPHER A TROUTT           (817)392-7600

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-321607-20   DLYNN ALLEN                       DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
  (20)            VS  11/13/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 9/30/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     JUSTYNA KERSTEN                   ROGER G LEE                    (972)532-5360
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/10/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-321661-20   ANTWANE DAVIS                     DANIELLA R ALVARADO            (214)214-3001
  (21)            VS  11/18/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 9/30/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     DAISY MANCERA                     WESLEY M HIGHTOWER             (817)334-0800
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/11/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/04/2021 through 10/25/2021
                                   For The Week Of 10/04/2021
                              Updated August 31, 2021 at 1:07PM   
                                                                                       Page:   5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-322670-21   CITIBANK, N.A.                    MICHAEL A MOSS                 (806)796-7375
  (22)            VS  01/05/2021            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 9/30/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 1     MICHAEL NORCUTT                   CHRISTOPHER G AYRES            (713)502-2727

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-323029-21   CITIBANK, N.A.                    MICHAEL A MOSS                 (806)796-7375
  (23)            VS  01/22/2021            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 9/30/21 AT 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 1     SHANNON B BARTON                  JACQUELINE NIBA                (512)215-4860

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/04/2021 through 10/25/2021
                                   For The Week Of 10/18/2021
                              Updated August 31, 2021 at 1:07PM   
                                                                                       Page:   6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-298558-18   STEPHEN STRAIN                    KRISTINA N KASTL               (214)821-0230
                                                    BLAKE T HOLLINGSWORTH          (214)821-0230
  (1)             VS  03/19/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/7/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 3     RD AMERICA, LLC                   DEAN J SIOTOS                  (214)736-9433
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/19/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-304643-18   SHAWN ALBACH, ET AL               TIMOTHY B SOEFJE               (972)922-8866
  (2)             VS  11/29/2018            CONTRACT, CONSUMER/DTPA                                               
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/7/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 3     SCOTT WOOLRIDGE; ET AL            BALEIGH WALKER CHERRY          (214)423-5100
                                                    JOHN J MONGOGNA                (214)423-5100
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/29/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-304893-18   KEVAN MOTT                        SUSAN E HUTCHISON              (817)336-5533
  (3)             VS  12/11/2018            EMPLOYMENT, DISCRIMINATION                                            
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/7/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 3     TESMEC USA, INC.                  DONALD M KAISER JR             (214)441-3000
                                                    RYAN L REYNOLDS                (469)857-7870
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/11/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-305990-19   ANGELA NICOLE BRAZIER             CARLOS A FERNANDEZ             (214)333-3333
  (4)             VS  02/06/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/7/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     JANICE FERGUSON                   LANDON D YOUNG                 (817)338-1700
                                                    TABOR J G DORSEY               (214)912-5960
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/08/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-308142-19   ERIDIS ELLIOTT                    BRIAN K TRUNCALE               (214)742-8897
                                                    CHAD W EATON                   (214)742-8897
  (5)             VS  05/22/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/7/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 2     BENITO GAMEZ                      RUSSELL L JONES III            (214)659-4314
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 07/15/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-310676-19   DEITRICH FIELDS, JR.              KINGSLEY EWENIKE               (214)378-6665
                                                    RYAN E ROGERS                  (214)744-3339
  (6)             VS  09/03/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET 10/7/21 @ 2:30 PM                                        
  Discovery 2     ASHLEY DAWN CHOATE                ALAN J ROSENBERG               (972)580-1249
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 10/15/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/04/2021 through 10/25/2021
                                   For The Week Of 10/18/2021
                              Updated August 31, 2021 at 1:07PM   
                                                                                       Page:   7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-311510-19   PATRICK JJ KELLY                  JEFFREY L NANSON               (972)250-6363
  (7)             VS  09/19/2019            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET FOR 10/7/21 AT 2:30 PM                                  
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        BRADEN W METCALF               (214)965-9900
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 07/14/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-313177-19   WILLIAM JAY SHOEMAKE              AMY CASTLE GRAY                (214)884-8860
                                                    LINDSEY M RAMES                (214)884-8860
                                                    NICOLE CAWOOD-ANDERSON         (214)884-8860
                                                    CHARLES E WATERBURY            (214)630-4554
  (8)             VS  11/08/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/7/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 3     JOSHUA WASSON, ET AL              C TIMOTHY REYNOLDS             (469)698-4200
                                                    CASEY L CASHION                (469)698-4200
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/19/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-313248-19   PATRICIA EDENS GUEVARA            JAMES D SCHULL                 (817)249-5300
  (9)             VS  11/12/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET FOR 10/7/2021 AT 2:30 PM                                
  Discovery 3     MORITZ IMPORTS, LTD.              TIMOTHY U STANFORD             (214)748-7900
                                                    STEPHEN A MADSEN               (817)877-2800
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/27/2020 by DBA  

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-314932-20   KEN MANSOUR                       HAZIM MANDAVIA                 (214)227-2777
  (10)            VS  01/31/2020            CONTRACT, INSURANCE                                                   
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/7/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 3     GEICO COUNTY MUTUAL                                                           
                  INSURANCE COMPANY                 CHRISTOPHER T COLBY            (214)552-2866
                                                    LAURA S SPANGLER               (214)552-2866
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/31/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-315431-20   SIMMONS FIRST AUTO, INC.          PHILIP TRAYNOR                 (469)804-8457
  (11)            VS  02/24/2020            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/7/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 1     STUART KRAMER HUTCHINS JR.        JAMES A FOLEY                  (817)738-1633

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/04/2021 through 10/25/2021
                                   For The Week Of 10/18/2021
                              Updated August 31, 2021 at 1:07PM   
                                                                                       Page:   8
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-315686-20   MATTHEW JOLLEY                    JOSHUA A COHEN                 (214)333-3333
  (12)            VS  03/05/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/7/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 3     ALLSTATE FIRE AND CASUALTY                                                    
                  INSURANCE COMPANY                 DAVID G ALLEN                  (214)748-5000
                                                    SABENA S NAHHAS                (214)748-5000
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/17/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-315960-20   GOLDIE BROWNING                   CLIFFORD K NKEYASEN            (469)249-9271
  (13)            VS  03/18/2020            CONTRACT, INSURANCE                                                   
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/7/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
  Discovery 3     STATE FARM LLOYDS, ET AL          ARMANDO DE DIEGO               (214)426-1220
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/20/2021 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-317095-20   MURAT ILGAR                       CHRISTINE NEILL                (214)748-7777
                                                    JANE LEGLER                    (214)748-7777
                                                    KYLA GAIL COLE                 (214)748-7777
  (14)            VS  05/28/2020            EMPLOYMENT, OTHER EMPLOYMENT                                          
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET FOR 10/7/21 AT 2:30 PM                                  
  Discovery 2     NETICOM, LLC                      LU PHAM                        (817)632-6300
                                                    ANTONIO U ALLEN                (817)632-6300
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/28/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-318364-20   FREO TEXAS, LLC ET AL             DAVID M KLINE                  (214)210-0262
  (15)            VS  08/03/2020            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/7/21 AT 2:30 PM                                   
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 9/27/21                                            
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        BRADEN W METCALF               (214)965-9900
                                                    LAUREN K COX                   (214)965-9900
                                                    PETER G SMITH                  (214)965-9900

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-322378-20   AMERICAN EXPRESS NATIONAL                                                     
                  BANK                              DONALD D DEGRASSE              (713)840-9111
  (16)            VS  12/22/2020            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET FOR 10/7/21 AT 2:30 PM                                  
  Discovery 1     JUDSON CROW                       PRO SE-CROW, JUDSON            (   )   -    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/04/2021 through 10/25/2021
                                   For The Week Of 10/25/2021
                              Updated August 31, 2021 at 1:07PM   
                                                                                       Page:   9
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-300324-18   KIMBERLY HUBBARD                  VICTOR RODRIGUEZ               (817)263-4466
  (1)             VS  06/14/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/14/21 AT 2:30 PM                                  
  Discovery 3     JEREMY RENFRO, ET AL              JOHN W STILWELL                (972)403-7400
                                                    WILLIAM KEN TAPSCOTT JR        (214)871-8200
                                                    ZANE MICHAEL RAPHAEL           (214)880-2648
                                                    VERONICA DIAZ-ARRASTIA         (214)880-2659
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/04/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-304830-18   TORSHA JOHNSON                    AMY K WITHERITE                (817)263-4466
  (2)             VS  12/07/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/14/21 AT 2:30                                     
  Discovery 3     RAFAEL ORELLANA                   R BRUCE MOON                   (817)332-1391
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/07/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-306710-19   IRMA VASQUEZ                      JIM HART                       (713)230-2200
                                                    KEVIN C HAYNES                 (713)230-2200
  (3)             VS  03/13/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET FOR 10/14/21 AT 2:30 PM                                 
  Discovery 2     CHRISTHIAN JUAREZ PEREZ, ET AL    COBY D SMITH                   (817)338-1700
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 09/08/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-307375-19   DAVID HAMDAN                      ROBERT J BOGDANOWICZ III       (214)888-2824
                                                    WHITNEY L WARREN               (214)888-2824
                                                    E AARON CARTWRIGHT III         (214)789-1354
  (4)             VS  04/12/2019            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/14/21 AT 2:30 PM                                  
  Discovery 3     HANI AL-WAHBAN, ET AL             C CHAD LAMPE                   (817)704-3984
                                                    AUSTIN CHAMPION                (214)225-8880
                                                    W BEN JONES                    (214)225-8880
                                                    MARK E TORIAN                  (214)225-8880
                                                    WARREN V NORRED                (817)704-3984
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 07/10/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-307794-19   GARY LOPER                        ADAM Q VOYLES                  (713)284-5200
                                                    MCKENNA HARPER                 (713)284-5200
  (5)             VS  05/06/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/14/21 AT 2:30 PM                                  
  Discovery 3     WILLIAM WHITEHURST, ET AL         DAVID L CHUMBLEY               (972)516-8808
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 09/05/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/04/2021 through 10/25/2021
                                   For The Week Of 10/25/2021
                              Updated August 31, 2021 at 1:07PM   
                                                                                       Page:  10
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-308773-19   MYRTIS WASHINGTON                 CHAD W EATON                   (214)742-8897
  (6)             VS  06/24/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/14/21 AT 2:30 PM                                  
  Discovery 2     MARIA GALLARDO                    LANDON D YOUNG                 (817)338-1700
                                                    TABOR J G DORSEY               (214)912-5960
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 07/26/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-311960-19   SANDRA LONG, ET AL                BEN BIRELEY                    (713)222-3800
                                                    NOAH M WEXLER                  (713)222-3800
                                                    JASON A ITKIN                  (713)222-3800
                                                    CORY D ITKIN                   (713)222-3800
                                                    RYAN MACLEOD                   (713)222-3800
                                                    GARY D TRAMMEL                 (254)559-5200
  (7)             VS  09/26/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET FOR 10/14/21 AT 2:30 PM                                 
  Discovery 3     QUALITY WELL SERVICES INC.,                                                   
                  ET AL                             JAMES W GRAU                   (214)521-4145
                                                    TODD R WRIGHT                  (214)521-4145
                                                    JERRY L EWING JR               (214)749-4805
                                                    JONATHAN L DAVENPORT           (214)749-4805
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 09/26/2019 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-314663-20   MARY MARTINEZ                     DANIEL C SCOTT                 (972)918-3778
  (8)             VS  01/21/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/14/21 AT 2:30 PM                                  
  Discovery 2     JERMYA LEE, ET AL                 CONNIE L HAWKINS               (972)532-5360
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/20/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-315619-20   ALEXANDER LANHAM                  SCOTTY MACLEAN                 (817)529-1000
                                                    COREY L STULL                  (402)476-4400
  (9)             VS  03/03/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/14/21 AT 2:30 PM                                  
  Discovery 3     BNSF RAILWAY COMPANY              WAYNE L ROBBINS JR             (817)918-2309
                                                    LINCOLN A FLOYD                (817)918-2300
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 08/19/2021 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/04/2021 through 10/25/2021
                                   For The Week Of 10/25/2021
                              Updated August 31, 2021 at 1:07PM   
                                                                                       Page:  11
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-316699-20   DENNIS WARREN, ET AL              CURTIS CLINESMITH              (972)677-7764
                                                    ALEXIS NICOLE ONDRIS           (972)677-7764
                                                    PAUL J DOWNEY                  (972)677-7764
  (10)            VS  04/30/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, MEDICAL                                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/14/21 AT 2:30 PM                                  
  Discovery 3     TYLER II ENTERPRISES, LLC,                                                    
                  ET AL                             EILEEN E MCCOMBS               (817)348-8988
                                                    LOUISE J COFFEY                (817)348-8988
                                                    ERIC L WEBORG JR               (817)386-8447
                                                    FRANK ALVAREZ                  (214)754-8755
                                                    DWAYNE I LEWIS II              (214)754-8755
                                                    BARBARA PELAEZ                 (214)754-8755

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-317768-20   KENNETH C. MORFORD                DARRELL LEE KEITH              (817)338-1400
  (11)            VS  07/02/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, MEDICAL                                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/14/21 AT 2:30 PM                                  
  Discovery 3     SAMIP RAJENDRA SHETH D.O.,                                                    
                  ET AL                             WILLIAM C DUNNILL              (469)698-4200
                                                    JEFFREY F WOOD                 (469)698-4200
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 07/31/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-317914-20   BLANCA QUINONEZ, ET AL            HAZIM MANDAVIA                 (214)227-2777
  (12)            VS  07/10/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/14/21 AT 2:30 PM                                  
  Discovery 3     CITY OF NORTH RICHLAND HILLS      MALESHIA MCGINNIS              (817)427-6014
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 07/10/2020 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-320083-20   AMERICAN EXPRESS NATIONAL                                                     
                  BANK                              B BRUCE JOHNSON                (972)789-1680
  (13)            VS  09/23/2020            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/14/21 AT 2:30 PM                                  
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 9/24/21                                            
  Discovery 1     JUDY ANN ROBINSON                 JERRY J JARZOMBEK              (817)348-8325

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-321701-20   ELIZABETH SALDIVAR                G JAMES MARTINEZ               (210)390-0868
                                                    DAVID B CANTU                  (817)222-2100
  (14)            VS  11/19/2020            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/14/21 AT 2:30 PM                                  
  Discovery 3     ELEPHANT INSURANCE SERVICES,                                                  
                  LLC                               RICHARD J BYRNE                (972)239-0839
                                                    T STEFAN ALLEN                 (972)239-0839
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/21/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 17th  Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/04/2021 through 10/25/2021
                                   For The Week Of 10/25/2021
                              Updated August 31, 2021 at 1:07PM   
                                                                                       Page:  12
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-323886-21   JEREMIAH E. MARTILIK              JUSTIN P NICHOLS               (210)354-2300
  (15)            VS  03/08/2021            CONTRACT, OTHER CONTRACT                                              
                                            PRETRIAL SET FOR 10/14/21 AT 2:30 PM                                  
  Discovery 3     JEFFEREY A. CADY, ET AL           CHRISTOPHER G LYSTER           (817)738-7000
                                                    JULIANA MORRIS                 (817)415-0999
                                                    PRO SE-CADON CAPITAL LLC       (   )   -    
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/07/2021 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------