Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 12/01/2019 through 12/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 12/02/2019
                              Updated November 08, 2019 at 8:31AM 
Honorable Melody Wilkinson            
                                                Nancy Bentley, COORDINATOR(817-884-1460)        
                                                 Daletia Price, ADM. CLK(817-884-1567)          
 
 
                                                                                       Page:   1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-293567-17   ERIC HERRERA, ET AL               CHRIS WHITAKER                 (817)507-7848
  (1)             VS  08/01/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 11/21/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 3     WILFREDO ARIAS                    RACHEL L WRIGHT                (817)275-8765
                                                    ELAN A CABRERO                 (214)659-4349
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 09/29/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-298056-18   JONATHON SHAFFER                  DWAIN DENT                     (817)332-2889
  (2)             VS  02/22/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 11/21/19 AT 2:30 PM                                     
  Discovery 3     DAULTON TREY WYCHE KABELLA        DAVID J METZLER                (214)672-2167
                                                    STEVEN J MOSES                 (214)672-2130
                                                    WILLIAM KEN TAPSCOTT JR        (214)880-2627
                                                    VERONICA DIAZ-ARRASTIA         (214)880-2627
                                                    MARK KRATOVIL                  (817)844-1233
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 06/24/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-299592-18   RNR PRODUCTION LAND & CATTLE                                                  
                  CO INC                            ROBERT L LOUDERMILK            (817)730-9300
  (3)             VS  05/10/2018            REAL PROPERTY, QUIET TITLE                                            
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 11/21/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     THE ESTATE OF FANNYE MAE                                                      
                  BAILEY, ET AL                     BRETT J WYATT                  (817)338-0724
                                                    PRO SE-MARTIN, SHEMIKA         (   )   -    
                                                    PRO SE-BAILEY, RENA D          (   )   -    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-300526-18   BLUELINE RENTAL, LLC              ARMISTEAD M LONG               (337)237-0132
  (4)             VS  06/25/2018            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 11/21/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     VALISTRA GROUP, LLC, ET AL        J ANDREW NORMAN                (817)338-1700

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-301912-18   THE ARMORY BUILDING, L.L.C.       G WALTER MCCOOL                (214)256-3673
  (5)             VS  08/20/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 11/21/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 3     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        PETER G SMITH                  (214)965-9900

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 12/01/2019 through 12/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 12/02/2019
                              Updated November 08, 2019 at 8:31AM 
                                                                                       Page:   2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-302991-18   TROTTER ENTERPRISES LLC           RYAN E RAY                     (817)916-8404
  (6)             VS  09/17/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 11/21/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        PETER G SMITH                  (214)965-9900

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-303457-18   SERAFIN JUAREZ                    DAVID L BERGEN                 (713)655-1405
                                                    RICHARD D DALY                 (713)655-1405
  (7)             VS  10/04/2018            CONTRACT, CONSUMER/DTPA                                               
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 11/21/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
                                            MEDIATION WITH MARY BURDIN 11/19/19                                   
  Discovery 2     COLONIAL LLOYDS INSURANCE                                                     
                  COMPANY                           ERIC S PEABODY                 (512)472-7700
                                                    CATHERINE L HANNA              (512)472-7700
                                                    TARA DALE                      (512)472-7700

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-303669-18   PAUL PHON XAYKOSY                 GLENN D TUCKER SR              (214)358-6550
  (8)             VS  10/15/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 11/21/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     RHONDA GENESE WILLIS              GEORGE ROSALES                 (972)419-3800
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/27/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-305635-19   KIMBERLY ARNOLD                   SCOTT G ROBELEN                (214)252-9099
  (9)             VS  01/22/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 11/21/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     ROBERT JOSEPH MENDOZA             ELAN A CABRERO                 (214)659-4349
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/21/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------