Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/01/2019 through 10/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 10/14/2019
                              Updated October 11, 2019 at 12:08PM 
Honorable Melody Wilkinson            
                                                Nancy Bentley, COORDINATOR(817-884-1460)        
                                                 Daletia Price, ADM. CLK(817-884-1567)          
 
 
                                                                                       Page:   1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-302407-18   RAMEY LFC LLC                     HUGH L MCKENNEY                (713)688-6767
  (1)             VS  09/04/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/10/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        DAVID B TABOR                  (972)278-8282

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-302475-18   RAYA REDDY HOLDINGS LLP           HUGH L MCKENNEY                (713)688-6767
  (2)             VS  09/05/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/10/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        DAVID B TABOR                  (972)278-8282

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-302494-18   ALMA G SOUDER MCCASLIN            HUGH L MCKENNEY                (713)688-6767
  (3)             VS  09/05/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/10/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        DAVID B TABOR                  (972)278-8282

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-302613-18   JACKSON FAMILY LTD PRTNSHP        HUGH L MCKENNEY                (713)688-6767
  (4)             VS  09/07/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/10/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        DAVID B TABOR                  (972)278-8282

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-302621-18   CFT NV DEVELOPMENTS LLC           HUGH L MCKENNEY                (713)688-6767
  (5)             VS  09/07/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/10/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        DAVID B TABOR                  (972)278-8282

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/01/2019 through 10/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 10/21/2019
                              Updated October 11, 2019 at 12:08PM 
                                                                                       Page:   2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-292679-17   HAI (HENRY) NGUYEN                FRANK HILL                     (817)261-2222
                                                    GARRETT T REECE                (817)261-2222
  (1)             VS  06/14/2017            CONTRACT, FRAUD/MISREPRESENTATION                                     
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/10/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 3     ROCKWOOD PROPERTIES, LLC,                                                     
                  ET AL                             EARL A HARGRAVE                (817)282-0679
                                                    RASHELLE DIANE FETTY           (817)282-0679
                                                    BENJAMIN C SAUER               (817)282-0679
                                                    JEFFREY A YATES                (214)423-5100
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 06/14/2017 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-295970-17   GERSON RIVERA                     JAMSHYD (JIM) M ZADEH          (817)335-5100
                                                    PHILLIP HALL                   (817)335-2331
  (2)             VS  10/27/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/10/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     BERNADETTE MARTINEZ, ET AL        PETE ROWE                      (817)637-3830
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 10/27/2017 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-298407-18   JESSE CADIZ                       WILLIAM N ALLAN IV             (210)742-9455
  (3)             VS  03/12/2018            CONTRACT, CONSUMER/DTPA                                               
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/10/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 8/22/19                                            
  Discovery 3     UNITED SERVICES AUTOMOBILE                                                    
                  ASSOCIATION                       LISA A SONGY                   (214)665-0100
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/12/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-298780-18   MICHAEL A. MAUERHAN               M ADAM MAUERHAN                (817)238-1100
  (4)             VS  03/29/2018            CONTRACT, OTHER DEBT/CONTRACT                                         
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/10/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 1     ALLSTATE INDEMNITY COMPANY        DAVID G ALLEN                  (214)748-5000
                                                    SABENA S NAHHAS                (214)748-5000
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 06/04/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-300796-18   UATP MANAGEMENT, LLC              RACHEL POWITZKY STEELY         (713)276-5500
                                                    TAYLOR E. WHITE                (214)999-3000
                                                    KENNETH C BROODO               (214)999-4262
  (5)             VS  07/09/2018            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/10/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 3     LEAP OF FAITH ADVENTURES, LLC     JOHN MCDOWELL                  (214)751-7900
                                                    EVE L HENSON                   (214)751-7900

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/01/2019 through 10/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 10/21/2019
                              Updated October 11, 2019 at 12:08PM 
                                                                                       Page:   3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-300895-18   TYRONZA PRINCE                    SCOTT H RICHARD                (214)631-3600
  (6)             VS  07/16/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/10/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     BRIDGET CLARK                     TINA M HANSARD                 (972)580-1249
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 09/17/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-301515-18   JASMINE BROWN                                                                 
  (7)             VS  08/08/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/10/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 3     OM REALTY LLC                                                                 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-303578-18   DEBBIE FONTANA                    HUGH L MCKENNEY                (713)688-6767
                                                    CRAIG J MCCLELLAND             (713)688-6767
  (8)             VS  10/10/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/10/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        PETER G SMITH                  (214)965-9900

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/01/2019 through 10/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 10/28/2019
                              Updated October 11, 2019 at 12:08PM 
                                                                                       Page:   4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-293222-17   CHRISTOPHER R. HERNANDEZ          GINA L GIBLIN                  (214)941-8300
                                                    LUCAS S LAFITTE                (214)901-2425
                                                    MITCHELL ABEITA                (214)941-8300
  (1)             VS  07/14/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/24/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 9/24/19                                            
  Discovery 2     DOROTHY LOU CASTEEL, ET AL        ERIC R SWANSON                 (214)748-3831
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 08/22/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-293920-17   RAMONA PEYTON                     DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
  (2)             VS  08/16/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/24/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     EDDIE BRINKLEY                    MICHAEL RAEDER                 (214)659-4383
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 09/28/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-294790-17   AMY WILSON, ET AL                                                             
  (3)             VS  09/15/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/24/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 3     GARRY MARKUM, ET AL               LARRY "JIMMY" PETERS           (972)650-8048
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 10/06/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-294949-17   AASB HOLDINGS LLC                 BRANDY M AUSTIN                (817)841-9906
                                                    JENNEFER LOWE                  (817)841-9906
  (4)             VS  09/19/2017            CONTRACT, LANDLORD/TENANT                                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/24/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 9/19/19                                            
  Discovery 2     TAVANI, LLC, ET AL                MARILYN LAHR                   (214)335-6464

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-297421-18   JUAN MENDOZA                      ASHLEY B BURLESON              (713)201-7399
  (5)             VS  01/18/2018            EMPLOYMENT, WORKERS COMPENSATION                                      
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/24/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     AMERICAN ZURICH INSURANCE                                                     
                  COMPANY                           LISA K RICHARD                 (512)338-5322
                                                    BELINDA MAY ARAMBULA           (512)338-5322

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-297946-18   SHARON M. MOURE                   JACK H GARRETT                 (817)284-4982
  (6)             VS  02/14/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/24/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 9/28/19                                            
  Discovery 2     PAUL ANDREW RODRIGUEZ             JERRY L EWING JR               (214)749-4805
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 01/04/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/01/2019 through 10/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 10/28/2019
                              Updated October 11, 2019 at 12:08PM 
                                                                                       Page:   5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-298151-18   MARISSA MARTINEZ                  KRISTINA N KASTL               (214)821-0230
  (7)             VS  02/26/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/24/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
                                            MEDIATION SET WITH WADE MCMULLEN ON 9/18/19                           
  Discovery 3     CLAYTON COLLINS                   SAMANTHA R PALMA               (214)659-4307
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/02/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-299210-18   FIERRA VAUGHN, ET AL              PATRICK O'HARA                 (281)919-2073
                                                    CAROLINE KIRK                  (713)651-0050
  (8)             VS  04/19/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/24/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 9/26/19                                            
  Discovery 1     JACK MARION MONTGOMERY, ET AL     JAMES D PAYNE                  (214)692-1345
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/19/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-301356-18   SAN JUANITA GONZALEZ MARTINEZ,                                                
                  ET AL                             R MATTHEW GRAHAM               (214)755-7777
  (9)             VS  08/02/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/24/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     ANTHONY DEMOND SHEPHERD           SCOTT G BALL                   (469)802-8220
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 08/02/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-301504-18   CENTRE STATION APARTMENTS, LLC    KELLEY B HILL                  (817)488-3600
  (10)            VS  08/08/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/24/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        PETER G SMITH                  (214)965-9900

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-301580-18   PACES TRAIL, LLC                                                              
  (11)            VS  08/09/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/24/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT                                                    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-303358-18   VICTORIA CARROLL-LAFAYETTE        DAN MORALES                    (469)209-7727
  (12)            VS  09/28/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/24/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     WINCO FOODS, LLC.                 RANDY A NELSON                 (214)871-8228

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/01/2019 through 10/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 10/28/2019
                              Updated October 11, 2019 at 12:08PM 
                                                                                       Page:   6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-305156-18   PARK GLEN NEIGHBORHOOD                                                        
                  ASSOCIATION, INC.,                PAUL GAINES                    (713)780-4135
  (13)            VS  12/20/2018            CONTRACT, OTHER FORECLOSURE                                           
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/24/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     KEITH EDWIN STEWART, ET AL        MARK C LANE                    (817)377-1077

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-305394-19   MARILU GONZALEZ,                  PRO SE-GONZALEZ, MARILU        (575)997-7239
  (14)            VS  01/08/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/24/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 1     MARILU GONZALEZ                   NATHAN B SCHATTMAN             (817)332-1391
                                                    DAVID A FRISBY                 (817)924-2889

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-305410-19   WELLS FARGO BANK, NA,             WHITNEY ABBOTT                 (214)979-7442
                                                    THOMAS M SELLERS               (214)979-7442
                                                    EDGAR QUIJADA                  (214)979-7442
  (15)            VS  01/08/2019            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/10/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     KEVIN M. CRAWFORD,                CHRISTOPHER G AYRES            (713)502-2727

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-307157-19   WELLS FARGO BANK, NA              WHITNEY ABBOTT                 (214)979-7442
                                                    MARK RECHNER                   (214)979-7442
                                                    THOMAS M SELLERS               (214)979-7442
                                                    EDGAR QUIJADA                  (214)979-7442
  (16)            VS  04/03/2019            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/24/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     WALLACE J JOHNSON                 TOM M THOMAS II                (214)691-6200

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-307188-19   JAMES GEORGE BARBER               CHRIS QUILLIN                  (214)706-4221
                                                    CHRISTIAN COWART               (214)706-4200
  (17)            VS  04/04/2019            REAL PROPERTY, OTHER PROPERTY                                         
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/24/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     HAASLO ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC      DAVID CONRAD BEYER             (713)589-6964
                                                    A'DRIANNA HIGGINBOTHAM         (713)677-0109
                                                    JOHN J COPE                    (817)498-2300
                                                    MICHAEL MARCONI                (214)682-3592

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-307302-19   STEEL STATION, LLC                JOE D TOLBERT                  (817)338-1700
  (18)            VS  04/10/2019            CONTRACT, OTHER FORECLOSURE                                           
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 10/24/19 @ 2:30 PM                                      
  Discovery 2     JAMES ROBERTS                     CHIP N SEARCY                  (817)386-2881

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/01/2019 through 10/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 10/28/2019
                              Updated October 11, 2019 at 12:08PM 
                                                                                       Page:   7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------