Hearing Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 11/11/2019 through 11/15/2019
                                   For The  Day Of 11/11/2019
                              Updated November 11, 2019 at 1:33PM 
Honorable Melody Wilkinson            
                                                Nancy Bentley, COORDINATOR(817-884-1460)        
                                                 Daletia Price, ADM. CLK(817-884-1567)          
                                                                                       Page:   1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  09:00AM                                                                                       
  017-304602-18   WINCHESTER PARK OWNERS                                                        
                  ASSOCIATION, INC.                 DEVIN L KNOX*                  (512)387-8290
                  VS                        2ND SCHED CONF                                                        
                  JORGE SANCHEZ, ET AL                                                          

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  09:00AM                                                                                       
  017-306380-19   WELLS FARGO BANK, NA              WHITNEY ABBOTT*                (214)979-7442
                                                    MARK RECHNER                   (214)979-7442
                                                    THOMAS M SELLERS               (214)979-7442
                                                    EDGAR QUIJADA                  (214)979-7442
                  VS                        3RD SCHED CONF                                                        
                  SARAH N SMITH                                                                 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  09:00AM                                                                                       
  017-307174-19   THE PARKS OF DEER CREEK                                                       
                  HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC       PAUL GAINES*                   (713)780-4135
                  VS                        2ND SCHED CONF                                                        
                  ANEESAH GUYTON, ET AL             PRO SE-GUYTON, ANEESAH         (   )   -    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  09:00AM                                                                                       
  017-307645-19   AMERICAN EXPRESS NATIONAL BANK    DONALD D DEGRASSE*             (713)840-9111
                                                    RENEE CASAS                    (713)840-9111
                                                    ERIC M SPENCE                  (713)840-9111
                  VS                        AMD SCHED CONF                                                        
                  CLAYTON J. GUNTER                                                             

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  09:00AM                                                                                       
  017-308415-19   WELLS FARGO BANK, NA              EDGAR QUIJADA                  (214)979-7442
                                                    MARK RECHNER                   (214)979-7442
                                                    THOMAS M SELLERS               (214)979-7442
                                                    WHITNEY ABBOTT*                (214)979-7442
                  VS                        SCHED CONF                                                            
                  GARY L. HOPPES                                                                

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 11/11/2019 through 11/15/2019
                                   For The  Day Of 11/11/2019
                              Updated November 11, 2019 at 1:33PM 
                                                                                       Page:   2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  09:00AM                                                                                       
  017-308503-19   LINDA SMALL                       CURTIS CLINESMITH*             (972)677-7764
                  VS                        SCHED CONF                                                            
                  OASIS HEALTHCARE PARTNERS,                                                    
                  LLC, ET AL                        KIRK D WILLIS                  (214)736-9433
                                                    WILLIAM J CLAY                 (214)736-9433

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  09:00AM                                                                                       
  017-308725-19   MERCEDES-BENZ FINANCIAL                                                       
                  SERVICES USA LLC                  GREGORY A FRASER*              (903)881-9557
                  VS                        AMD SCHED CONF                                                        
                  JUSTICE MVUNDURA, ET AL                                                       

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  09:30AM                                                                                       
  017-297347-18   AFTAB PUNJWANI, ET AL             TODD MICHAEL HURD              (817)426-4529
                                                    CHRISTOPHER G LYSTER           (817)338-1717
                                                    W KELLY PULS*                  (817)338-1717
                                                    MARK A HANEY                   (817)338-1717
                                                    JULIANA MORRIS                 (817)338-1717
                  VS                        TRCP 221 MOTION TO CHALLENGE THE EJURY ARRAY                          
                                            (F 10/30/19)  30 MINS.                                                
                  ROBERT MCREYNOLDS, ET AL          JACQUELINE MONTEJANO           (214)914-5993
                                                    KRISTEN L LAWHORN              (214)745-8888
                                                    STEVEN E HOLDEN                (214)745-8888

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  10:00AM                                                                                       
  017-306356-19   DONALD W. READ                    PRO SE-READ, DONALD W          (   )   -    
                  VS                        3RD SCHED CONF                                                        
                                            PH CONF 936-825-3728 (ASK FOR LIEUTENANT HOUSTON                      
                                            AND HE WILL MAKE THE TRANSFER CALL FOR MR. READ)                      
                  TDCJ POLICY, ET AL                                                            

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  10:30AM                                                                                       
  017-292655-17   ALAINE CAPPER                     ROBERT HASLAM*                 (817)332-3115
                  VS                        MINOR PROVE UP (ATTYS AT 10AM)  30 MINS.                              
                  EBTISAM KHADER                    JASON N THOMAS                 (817)442-2410
                                                    ROBERT T WALLS                 (817)640-0465
                                                    RANDALL E TURNER               (817)420-9690

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 11/11/2019 through 11/15/2019
                                   For The  Day Of 11/11/2019
                              Updated November 11, 2019 at 1:33PM 
                                                                                       Page:   3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  11:00AM                                                                                       
  017-296901-17   CLARISSE WASHINGTON(RESTYLED                                                  
                  ORD SIGNED 11/8/19)               MICHAEL S FRANCIS*             (817)329-3000
                  VS                        PLAINTIFF'S MOTION FOR PARTIAL SUMMARY JUDGMENT                       
                                            AS TO MEDICAL CHARGES (F 10/4/19) 30 MINS.                            
                  JUSTIN PLUNKETT                   NASEEM D ALIBHAI               (214)748-3831
                                                    JAMES GIBBS                    (214)659-4361

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  01:30PM                                                                                       
  017-285514-16   LARRY JOE MORGAN                  PRO SE-MORGAN, LARRY JOE       (   )   -    
                  VS                        SUPPLEMENT TO FIRST AMENDED MOTION FOR NEW TRIAL                      
                                            AND MOTION TO SET ASIDE PARTIAL DEFAULT JUDGMENT                      
                                            (F 7/30/19) 30 MINS.                                                  
                                            PH CONF FOR PLTF                                                      
                  RICHARD SCOTT WALKER              JUDGE RICHARD SCOTT WALKER     (817)455-4272
                                                    J HUNTER PARRISH*              (817)870-1212

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:00PM                                                                                       
                                            17-D12934-17  CFW VS. WILLIAM JONES, ET AL.                           
                                            APPLICATION TO HAVE EXCESS PROCEEDS DISTRIBUTED                       
                                            TO THE TAXING UNITS (F 10/1/19)  20 MINS.                             
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:30PM                                                                                       
  017-305759-19   CAR FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.      SCOTT A SHANES                 (469)287-3900
                                                    JENNIFER A JUSTICE             (469)287-3900
                  VS                        FIRST BANK TEXAS'S SECOND MOTION TO COMPEL THE                        
                                            PRODUCTION OF BASIC CASE DOCUMENTS (F 10/3/19);                       
                                            FIRST BANK TEXAS'S SPECIAL EXCEPTIONS (F 10/16/19;                    
                                            FIRST BANK TEXAS'S MOTION TO COMPEL (F 8/15/19)                       
                                            1 HR.                                                                 
                  FIRST BANK TEXAS, SSB,            ROLAND K JOHNSON               (817)870-8700
                                                    TED A. HUFFMAN*                (214)979-3000
                                                    ERIC R HAIL                    (214)979-3000
                                                    GRAYSON L LINYARD              (214)979-3000

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  03:30PM                                                                                       
  017-307091-19   GLOBAL FOREST, LLC, ET AL         ANDREW K MEADE                 (713)355-1200
                  VS                        DEFENDANTS SERENE COUNTRY HOMES, LLC'S AND                            
                                            JOE ATTRUX'S MOTION TO STAY AND COMPEL MEDIATION                      
                                            AND/OR ARBITRATION (F 10/4/19) 30 MINS.                               
                  SERENE COUNTRY HOMES, LLC,                                                    
                  ET AL                             JEFFREY C TASKER*              (972)355-5959
                                                    JACK BALDERSON JR.*            (972)355-5959

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 11/11/2019 through 11/15/2019
                                   For The  Day Of 11/11/2019
                              Updated November 11, 2019 at 1:33PM 
                                                                                       Page:   4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  04:00PM                                                                                       
  017-298780-18   MICHAEL A. MAUERHAN               M ADAM MAUERHAN*               (817)238-1100
                  VS                        AMENDED MOTION TO COMPEL DISCOVERY AND FOR                            
                                            SANCTIONS (F 9/30/19) 30 MINS.                                        
                  ALLSTATE INDEMNITY COMPANY        DAVID G ALLEN                  (214)748-5000
                                                    SABENA S NAHHAS                (214)748-5000

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 11/11/2019 through 11/15/2019
                                   For The  Day Of 11/12/2019
                              Updated November 11, 2019 at 1:33PM 
                                                                                       Page:   5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-300118-18   DAVID & CRYSTAL WILLINGHAM        MICHAEL S MAXVILL*             (682)429-7199
                  VS                        DIARY-SETTLED-EXTENDED                                                
                  CANDLERIDGE (FORT WORTH)                                                      
                  HOMEOWNER'S ASSOCIATION, ET AL    KIRSTIE M SIMMERMAN            (214)231-4660
                                                    BRENT T BUYSE                  (214)231-4660
                                                    KENNETH S HARTER               (972)752-1928
                                                    THOMAS A CULPEPPER             (214)871-8200
                                                    JAMES V EARL                   (214)871-8200

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-301256-18   BEDELIA ELLIS                     RACHEL HATTEN ADAMS*           (214)378-6665
                  VS                        DIARY-RE:ABATEMENT 17-298880-18                                       
                  ALLSTATE FIRE AND CASUALTY                                                    
                  INSURANCE COMPANY, ET AL          DAVID G ALLEN                  (214)748-5000

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-307621-19   KAREN BONE                        ROBERT M KISSELBURGH*          (817)294-1900
                  VS                        DIARY-CASE ABATED PENDING OUTCOME OF 17-293867-17                     
                  STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE                                                  
                  INSURANCE COMPANY                                                             

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-310096-19   AVON BANDASACK                    SHIV PARIKH                    (214)217-0705
                                                    A MARK KYPRIOS*                (214)217-0705
                  VS                        DIARY-CHECK ON STATUS OF OBJECTIONS TO MOTION FOR                     
                                            LEAVE TO DESIGNATE RTP (F 10/28/19)                                   
                  JILL TURNEY                                                                   

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 11/11/2019 through 11/15/2019
                                   For The  Day Of 11/13/2019
                              Updated November 11, 2019 at 1:33PM 
                                                                                       Page:   6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  03:00PM                                                                                       
  017-309906-19   YULA QUINTANA                     JEREMY W MCKEY*                (214)855-8788
                  VS                        SCHED CONF                                                            
                  NICHOLAS CATHER                   MARK J DYER                    (214)420-5510
                                                    GABRIELLE M SHAYEB             (214)420-5500

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  03:00PM                                                                                       
  017-310202-19   TERESA JOHNSON                    FLORENCIO J MORENO*            (214)217-0705
                  VS                        SCHED CONF                                                            
                  LYDIA FARRELL                     MIKEYIA L DAWKINS              (817)640-0465

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 11/11/2019 through 11/15/2019
                                   For The  Day Of 11/14/2019
                              Updated November 11, 2019 at 1:33PM 
                                                                                       Page:   7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-294755-17   GLENDARROCH HOMES, LLC            ELISA C FOX*                   (817)336-2400
                  VS                        DIARY-SEND STATUS CONF/BANKRUPTCY                                     
                  CAROL BLACKMON, ET AL             EDWARD S COX                   (817)860-9200
                                                    PAUL C GOETZ III               (817)860-9200

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-300779-18   GRANDY'S LLC                      SEAN S V HOMRIG*               (512)266-8830
                  VS                        DIARY-MEDIATION WITH KIGHT HIGGINS 11/13/19                           
                  BEACH STREET FOODS INC, ET AL     CARTER L HAMPTON               (817)877-4202

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-301356-18   SAN JUANITA GONZALEZ MARTINEZ,                                                
                  ET AL                             R MATTHEW GRAHAM               (214)755-7777
                  VS                        DIARY-MEDIATION WITH KAREN GAMMON 11/13/19                            
                  ANTHONY DEMOND SHEPHERD           SCOTT G BALL                   (469)802-8220

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-303974-18   LEE NICOL                         JEFFREY D PARKS                (817)334-0400
                                                    TIMOTHY E MALONE*              (817)336-2400
                  VS                        DIARY-MEDIATION WITH KIGHT HIGGINS 11/13/19                           
                  FW VISTA WEST HOMEOWNERS                                                      
                  ASSOCIATION, INC.                 ADAM PUGH                      (512)472-2431
                                                    DEVIN L KNOX                   (512)387-8290

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:30PM                                                                                       
  017-283894-16   ERIKA N. TRUJILLO                 W MARK MONTGOMERY              (469)952-6500
                                                    DAVID F FREUDIGER*             (469)965-6500
                  VS                        PRETRIAL                                                              
                  LEE ANN MOSELEY                   SCOTT E MOSELEY                (817)921-0271

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:30PM                                                                                       
  017-295632-17   RUTH ORELLANA                     JOSE C ESCOBAR*                (214)819-8082
                  VS                        PRETRIAL                                                              
                  TYLER HANBERRY                    MICHAEL RAEDER                 (214)659-4383

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 11/11/2019 through 11/15/2019
                                   For The  Day Of 11/14/2019
                              Updated November 11, 2019 at 1:33PM 
                                                                                       Page:   8
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:30PM                                                                                       
  017-297347-18   AFTAB PUNJWANI, ET AL             TODD MICHAEL HURD              (817)426-4529
                                                    CHRISTOPHER G LYSTER           (817)338-1717
                                                    W KELLY PULS                   (817)338-1717
                                                    MARK A HANEY*                  (817)338-1717
                                                    JULIANA MORRIS                 (817)338-1717
                  VS                        PRETRIAL                                                              
                  ROBERT MCREYNOLDS, ET AL          JACQUELINE MONTEJANO           (214)914-5993
                                                    KRISTEN L LAWHORN              (214)745-8888
                                                    STEVEN E HOLDEN                (214)745-8888

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:30PM                                                                                       
  017-298880-18   BEDELIA ELLIS;                    RACHEL HATTEN ADAMS*           (214)378-6665
                  VS                        PRETRIAL                                                              
                  ALLSTATE FIRE AND CASUALTY                                                    
                  INSURANCE COMPANY, ET AL          DAVID G ALLEN                  (214)748-5000
                                                    BRIAN G SAUCIER                (214)748-5000

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:30PM                                                                                       
  017-299793-18   TODD COYER                        LESLIE J BURGOYNE              (817)276-6000
                                                    JOSEPH M VACEK ESQ*            (817)276-6000
                  VS                        PRETRIAL                                                              
                  JEANETTE SHACKELFORD              DAVID F PICKERING              (817)923-6500

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  02:30PM                                                                                       
  017-300633-18   MATILDE SANCHEZ                   BRANDY M AUSTIN                (817)841-9906
                                                    MAGDALENA AVILA*               (817)841-9906
                  VS                        PRETRIAL                                                              
                  EUGENE COLLINS CANTRELL, III      PRO SE-CANTRELL, EUGENE COLLIN (   )   -    

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Hearing Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 11/11/2019 through 11/15/2019
                                   For The  Day Of 11/15/2019
                              Updated November 11, 2019 at 1:33PM 
                                                                                       Page:   9
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  09:00AM                                                                                       
  017-313006-19   BRYCE LEE STOUT, ET AL            FRANK HILL*                    (817)261-2222
                                                    GREGORY A EYSTER               (817)261-2222
                                                    DANIEL J GRAVES                (817)261-2222
                  VS                        TEMP INJ                                                              
                  ALLEN BRANAM, ET AL                                                           

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-303358-18   VICTORIA CARROLL-LAFAYETTE        DAN MORALES*                   (469)209-7727
                  VS                        DIARY-SETTLED                                                         
                  WINCO FOODS, LLC.                 RANDY A NELSON                 (214)871-8228

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12:00PM                                                                                       
  017-307302-19   STEEL STATION, LLC                JOE D TOLBERT*                 (817)338-1700
                  VS                        DIARY-SETTLED                                                         
                  JAMES ROBERTS                     CHIP N SEARCY                  (817)386-2881

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------