Trial Calendar In The 141st Judicial District Court
                              Starting 12/01/2021 through 12/31/2021
                                   For The Week Of 12/06/2021
                              Updated November 05, 2021 at 10:34AM
Honorable John P. Chupp               
                                                 Jeff Fisher, COORDINATOR(817-884-1992)         
                                                 Yolanda Garza, ADM. CLK(817-884-1588)          
 
 
                                                                                       Page:   1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-308802-19   JOSHUA STROUD, ET AL              EDWARD S GAYTAN                (817)282-9700
                                                    W BARRY SHELTON                (817)282-9700
                                                    CHARLES M NOTEBOOM             (817)282-9700
  (1)             VS  06/25/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     KIMBERLY SINKU, ET AL             TROY D WALKER                  (817)640-0465
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 08/19/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-310338-19   LUIS AYALA JARAMILLO              BRENNAN CLAY                   (214)378-6665
  (2)             VS  08/23/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     SJL TRANSPORTATION, LLC, ET AL    HENRI J DUSSAULT               (817)338-1700
                                                    MICHAEL RAEDER                 (817)338-1700
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 08/23/2019 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-318341-20   MANUEL NAJERA                     MICHAEL HINDMAN                (214)747-0422
                                                    GARNETT E HENDRIX JR           (214)747-0422
  (3)             VS  07/31/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     MAX HOWARD THOMAS, ET AL          MATTHEW J FOUST                (214)748-3831
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 10/09/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-321276-20   JAMIE SALAS                       DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
                                                    LAVERN D RICHARDS JR           (972)892-4550
  (4)             VS  10/29/2020            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     SHERRY MARIE KITE, ET AL          ERIC P GIFFORD                 (214)585-0094
                                                    RICHARD E HARRISON             (214)585-0094
                                                    RANCE M BRYSON                 (972)239-0839
                                                    RICHARD J BYRNE                (972)239-0839
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/16/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 141st Judicial District Court
                              Starting 12/01/2021 through 12/31/2021
                                   For The Week Of 12/13/2021
                              Updated November 05, 2021 at 10:34AM
                                                                                       Page:   2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-323351-21   OVATION SERVICES, LLC             EDDIE CANTU*                   (512)666-3490
                                                    WILLIAM HEMPHILL JR            (512)666-3490
                                                    BARBARA M WILLIAMS             (817)877-4589
  (1)             VS  02/05/2021            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     BEVERLY LOWERY                                                                
  SPEC SET 12/13/2021 09:30AM                                                                   

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-322128-20   ADENOLA BOLUJO                    CHRISTOPHER L TOLBERT          (817)380-8008
  (2)             VS  12/10/2020            CONTRACT, CONSUMER/DTPA                                               
  Discovery 2     EQUITY CUSTOM BUILDERS, LLC       KIMBERLY PINKERTON             (469)523-1355
  SPEC SET 12/16/2021 10:00AM                                                                   

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-288396-16   BRENDA CARTER, ET AL              LYN T BREELAND                 (214)742-8897
                                                    TAYLOR OLIVIA REED             (214)698-8000
                                                    BRIAN K TRUNCALE               (214)742-8897
                                                    CHAD W EATON                   (214)742-8897
  (3)             VS  10/24/2016            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     APRIL COX, ET AL                  RACHEL L WRIGHT                (214)761-6614
                                                    TESCH E USSERY                 (817)247-8009
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 06/06/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-296955-17   BRELAND PEGUES                    BRIAN K TRUNCALE               (214)742-8897
                                                    CHAD W EATON                   (214)742-8897
  (4)             VS  12/18/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 1     AMBER TOUMBERLIN, ET AL           SAMANTHA R PALMA               (214)659-4307
                                                    ROBERT J YADAO                 (214)659-4352
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/06/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-305171-18   HEATHER UNDERWOOD                 LARRY ROLLE                    (214)742-8897
                                                    BRIAN K TRUNCALE               (214)742-8897
                                                    CHAD W EATON                   (214)742-8897
  (5)             VS  12/21/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     EDDIE M. HEIN                     CHRISTINA D STONE              (214)748-3831
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/01/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-305194-18   RICK H. BICKNELL                  DAVID A FRISBY                 (817)924-2889
  (6)             VS  12/26/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     WARREN B. MIMS, JR.               STEVEN D ROBERTS               (214)901-7880
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/18/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 141st Judicial District Court
                              Starting 12/01/2021 through 12/31/2021
                                   For The Week Of 12/13/2021
                              Updated November 05, 2021 at 10:34AM
                                                                                       Page:   3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-309062-19   SARAH OLSON, ET AL                BENJAMIN C SAUER               (817)282-0679
                                                    EARL A HARGRAVE                (817)282-0679
  (7)             VS  07/10/2019            CONTRACT, FRAUD/MISREPRESENTATION                                     
  Discovery 2     TINSLEY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES,                                                 
                  L.L.C., ET AL                     DONALD SHELTON                 (817)274-5992
                                                    GRANT A BANNEN                 (817)274-5992
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 07/09/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-309408-19   JAMES CLEO GRAHAM                 MICHAEL HINDMAN                (214)747-0422
                                                    SCOTT BROWN                    (214)747-0422
  (8)             VS  07/24/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     FRANCISCO TRUJILLO                R BRUCE MOON                   (817)332-1391
                                                    NATHAN B SCHATTMAN             (817)332-1391
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 09/10/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-312910-19   FRANK GILLEST                     KEVIN G HERD                   (817)347-5261
  (9)             VS  10/28/2019            CONTRACT, OTHER DEBT/CONTRACT                                         
  Discovery 3     S.E. CEMETERIES OF TEXAS, INC.    JENNIFER L GRAF                (972)330-2775
                                                    COLE B RAMEY                   (214)922-7100
                                                    RAYMOND T FISCHER              (214)922-7100
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/09/2021 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-319653-20   TONY CHUONG                       PAUL A SMITH JR                (210)223-5000
  (10)            VS  09/10/2020            CONTRACT, CONSUMER/DTPA                                               
  Discovery 3     ALLSTATE VEHICLE AND                                                          
                  PROPERTY INSURANCE COMPANY        IAN P MACKINNON                (469)794-6791
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 10/12/2020 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-320785-20   JOSE ARROYO                       BRENT SCHELLHAMMER             (817)339-5305
  (11)            VS  10/09/2020            REAL PROPERTY, TRESPASS TO TRY TITLE                                  
  Discovery 2     ALEJANDRO SANCHEZ                 RANDY AGNEW                    (817)925-9053

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------