Trial Calendar In The 141st Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/01/2019 through 10/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 10/07/2019
                              Updated October 02, 2019 at 2:39PM  
Honorable John P. Chupp               
                                                 Jeff Fisher, COORDINATOR(817-884-1992)         
                                                 Yolanda Garza, ADM. CLK(817-884-1588)          
 
 
                                                                                       Page:   1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-295002-17   HARTMAN SKYMARK TOWER LLC         HUGH L MCKENNEY                (713)688-6767
  (1)             VS  09/20/2017            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        PETER G SMITH                  (214)965-9900

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-307124-19   WELLS FARGO BANK, NA              WHITNEY ABBOTT                 (214)979-7442
  (2)             VS  04/02/2019            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
  Discovery 2     ABRAHAM A BARRON                  PRO SE-BARRON, ABRAHAM A       (940)435-2419

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-308069-19   AMERICAN EXPRESS NATIONAL BANK    DONALD D DEGRASSE              (713)840-9111
  (3)             VS  05/17/2019            CONTRACT, DEBT/CONTRACT                                               
  Discovery 1     LEIGH KIERECK                     PRO SE-KIERECK, LEIGH          (940)535-8899

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 141st Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/01/2019 through 10/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 10/14/2019
                              Updated October 02, 2019 at 2:39PM  
                                                                                       Page:   2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-288396-16   BRENDA CARTER, ET AL              LYN BREELAND                   (972)789-1664
                                                    TAYLOR OLIVIA REED             (214)698-8000
                                                    BRIAN K TRUNCALE               (214)742-8897
  (1)             VS  10/24/2016            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     APRIL COX, ET AL                  RACHEL L WRIGHT                (817)275-8765
                                                    JOSELITO GIRON                 (214)659-4384
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 06/06/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-290089-17   PENN INVESTMENT FUNDS, LLC        GENE A HAMM II                 (469)656-1593
                                                    JASON R GRILL                  (281)203-5700
                                                    W HENRY LAWRENCE               (304)933-8000
                                                    JASON M POWERS                 (713)758-2522
                                                    ST CLAIR NEWBERN III           (817)870-2647
                                                    PHILLIP B DYE JR               (713)758-2222
                                                    KOY R KILLEN                   (817)447-0053
                                                    ROBERT L PADDOCK               (713)546-2447
  (2)             VS  01/23/2017            OTHER CIVIL, SECURITIES/STOCK                                         
  Discovery 2     BRAXTON ENERGY, LLC, ET AL        R SCOTT BAUER                  (817)905-7268
                                                    H ALLEN PENNINGTON JR          (817)332-5055
                                                    JOSEPH M COX                   (214)468-3800
                                                    ANDREA D BROYLES               (214)758-1075
                                                    MICHAEL HASSETT                (817)265-0440
                                                    J BRADLEY ASHBURN              (817)921-5544
                                                    ROLAND K JOHNSON               (817)870-8700
                                                    MICHAEL K REER                 (817)870-8700
                                                    JESS N TURNER III              (940)549-3456
                                                    CARA D KENNEMER                (817)885-7529
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/09/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-290717-17   GAIL WATSON, ET AL                LARRY ROLLE                    (214)742-8897
                                                    RICK LEE WINGLER               (972)789-1664
                                                    BRIAN K TRUNCALE               (214)742-8897
  (3)             VS  02/28/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     MARIO GALAVIZ, ET AL              KAMELA A WILKINSON             (214)748-3831
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/24/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-299174-18   JAMES SELLERS                     RACHEL L WRIGHT                (817)275-8765
                                                    JACK BALDERSON JR.             (972)355-5959
                                                    JEFFREY C TASKER               (972)355-5959
  (4)             VS  04/18/2018            CONTRACT, FRAUD/MISREPRESENTATION                                     
  Discovery 3     BORIS BELYAKOV, ET AL             GREG S GOBER                   (817)334-0800
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/11/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 141st Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/01/2019 through 10/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 10/14/2019
                              Updated October 02, 2019 at 2:39PM  
                                                                                       Page:   3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-299351-18   TROPHY CLUB MUNICIPAL                                                         
                  UTILITY DISTRICT NO. 1            MACK ED SWINDLE                (817)878-0500
                                                    ROBERT G WEST                  (817)878-0500
                                                    BRIAN J SMITH                  (817)878-0539
                                                    DONALD PRICHARD BEVIS JR       (817)878-0500
  (5)             VS  04/27/2018            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     ACADIA SERVICES, LLC              VERNON C HOWERTON JR           (214)954-4135
                                                    THOMAS M MCMURRAY              (940)383-0783
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 08/16/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-299787-18   RODRIGO CHAPA, ET AL              CESAR A CHAPA                  (281)339-7349
  (6)             VS  05/22/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     JERRY PLOTNER                     TERRY GREWING                  (682)271-6850
                                                    CYNTHIA A VILLANUEVA           (682)271-6850
                                                    BRITT A HADLEY                 (682)271-6850
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 07/20/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-300927-18   DONALD RICHARDSON                 ORLANDO VERA JR                (214)252-9099
                                                    SCOTT G ROBELEN                (214)252-9099
  (7)             VS  07/17/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     THOMAS JAMES AHLES                SAMANTHA R PALMA               (214)659-4307
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 08/16/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-301336-18   STATE FARM LLOYDS                 DOUGLAS C HEUVEL               (972)403-1133
                                                    MICHAEL C WILSON               (972)628-3600
  (8)             VS  08/02/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
  Discovery 3     EURIEL MEDRANO                                                                

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-303733-18   ELVIS ALEXANDER RUIZ, ET AL       JOHN-PAUL CHIDGEY              (682)597-7162
  (9)             VS  10/17/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     ANDREW DURELL TOWNSEND, ET                                                    
                  AL                                WILLIAM A SCHULTZ              (682)271-6850
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/21/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-305683-19   HAIER US APPLIANCE SOLUTIONS,                                                 
                  INC.                              CAROLYN CHINN MALY             (972)931-9901
  (10)            VS  01/23/2019            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT,       PETER G SMITH                  (214)965-9900

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 141st Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/01/2019 through 10/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 10/14/2019
                              Updated October 02, 2019 at 2:39PM  
                                                                                       Page:   4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-307363-19   KELLY UNTERBURGER                 SCOTT G ROBELEN                (214)252-9099
  (11)            VS  04/12/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, OTHER INJURY OR DAMAGE                              
  Discovery 2     STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE                                                  
                  INSURANCE COMPANY                 NASEEM D ALIBHAI               (214)748-3831
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/17/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 141st Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/01/2019 through 10/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 10/21/2019
                              Updated October 02, 2019 at 2:39PM  
                                                                                       Page:   5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-287622-16   MATHEW TRAN, ET AL                SABRINA L GALVAN               (972)234-7802
  (1)             VS  09/20/2016            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     JUANA POZOS                       SAMANTHA R PALMA               (214)659-4307
                                                    JAMES O GIBBS                  (214)748-3831
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 11/10/2016 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-296955-17   BRELAND PEGUES                    RICK LEE WINGLER               (972)789-1664
                                                    BRIAN K TRUNCALE               (214)742-8897
  (2)             VS  12/18/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 1     AMBER TOUMBERLIN, ET AL           SAMANTHA R PALMA               (214)659-4307
                                                    IDRIS ASHIMI                   (214)765-3880
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/06/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-297631-18   MICHAEL R. COREY, ET AL           JAMES R RAY III                (512)391-6100
  (3)             VS  01/29/2018            CONTRACT, OTHER DEBT/CONTRACT (NEED TO CALL)                          
                                            ******NEEDS TO BE CALLED N/J 2 DAYS****                               
  Discovery 2     TIMARRON OWNERS ASSOCIATION                                                   
                  INC., ET AL                       DANA L WHITE                   (817)917-8121
                                                    KIMBERLY A BUTLER              (817)917-8121
                                                    CALEB MOORE                    (817)953-2420
                                                    CLAYTON R HEARN                (214)365-9290

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-300983-18   MARCUS RHONE, ET AL               DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
  (4)             VS  07/18/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     JAMES BURNETT                     ASHLEY G WHATLEY               (214)749-4805
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/04/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-301282-18   JOEL BUCKINGHAM                                                               
  (5)             VS  08/01/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     FRANK JAVIER GARCIA, ET AL                                                    
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 08/01/2018 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 141st Judicial District Court
                              Starting 10/01/2019 through 10/31/2019
                                   For The Week Of 10/28/2019
                              Updated October 02, 2019 at 2:39PM  
                                                                                       Page:   6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-287846-16   ROSALYN MCGEE, ET AL              KRISTINA N KASTL               (214)821-0230
  (1)             VS  09/29/2016            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 3     ISAAC GONZALES, ET AL             ROBERT T WALLS                 (817)640-0465
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 12/05/2016 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-289960-17   BRITTA (BRIE) REYES               DAVID J GOODMAN                (817)877-1088
  (2)             VS  01/13/2017            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
  Discovery 2     WILLIAM E. RILEY, ET AL           DAVID R CLOUSTON               (214)741-3001
                                                    LESLYE E MOSELEY               (214)741-3001
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 07/29/2019 by PLTF 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-292280-17   CLETA RENEE FOSTER                JENNIFER R ASHMORE             (972)325-5938
                                                    JOHANNES B MASSAR              (972)226-5552
  (3)             VS  05/24/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
  Discovery 2     KANCHANBEN RAMANI, ET AL          R BRUCE MOON                   (817)332-1391
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 07/07/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-298712-18   HENRIETTA WARD                    FREDERICK WILLIAMS             (214)744-3339
  (4)             VS  03/27/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     DONALD SCOTT ULLOM                MICHAEL SPEARS                 (972)764-0035
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 08/14/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-299272-18   SERENA CRAKER                     CURTIS CLINESMITH              (972)677-7764
  (5)             VS  04/24/2018            INJURY OR DAMAGE, MEDICAL                                             
  Discovery 3     GREEN OAKS SCC LLC, ET AL         FRANK ALVAREZ                  (214)754-8755
                                                    BARBARA PELAEZ                 (214)219-9900
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 06/18/2018 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-305968-19   SAGRARIO SAMANO                   KENNETH P TROSCLAIR            (214)484-1930
  (6)             VS  02/05/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
  Discovery 2     JANICE ABBOTT, ET AL              TAERI OH                       (972)580-1249
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/04/2019 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  141-306538-19   CYNTHIA POOLE                     RUSTIN D BRUNSON               (817)275-4100
                                                    GREGORY S WRIGHT               (817)275-4100
  (7)             VS  03/04/2019            INJURY OR DAMAGE, PREMISES                                            
  Discovery 2     NEIGHBORHOOD CREDIT UNION         JAMES M MCCOWN                 (972)371-2411

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------