Online Services Government
  • Departments
  • Commissioners Court
  • Elected Officials
  • Courts
  • Justice of the Peace Courts
  • Constables
  • Residents Visitors Business Employment

    March 4, 2014, Primary Election Results

    March 4, 2014 Primary Elections
    Unofficial Election Results


    Cumulative Reports
     

    Important Note: The Cumulative Elections Results report will be posted at approximately 7 p.m. on election night displaying the early voting results (including both the early voting ballots cast in person and by mail).  This report will then be updated approximately every 30 to 45 minutes beginning about 8:30 p.m. as election day polling places deliver their results to the counting stations.  Please refresh your browser to view updated results.

    Democratic Party Cumulative Election Results

     

       

    Democratic Party Interactive Results with Maps

      

               

    Republican Party Cumulative Election Results

     

       

    Republican Party Interactive Results with Maps

     

     
    Precinct-by-Precinct Reports
     

    Important Note: The Precinct-by-Precinct reports listed below in the "Contest Name" column will be posted only after all polling places have reported to the counting stations.  Only those contested races and propositions that have more than one voting precinct are included in these reports.

     
                   
    Party Contest Name
         

     Democratic Party

     U.S. Senator

            

     U.S. Representative, District 25

           

     U.S. Representative, District 33

           

     Governor

        

     Commissioner of Agriculture

              

     Railroad Commissioner

        

     State Board of Education, District 13

       State Senator, District 10
       State Representative, District 90
       Justice of the Peace, Precinct 5
       Party Referendum - Immigration Reform
        Party Referendum - Living Wage for All Texans
       Party Referendum - Medicaid Expansion
       Party Referendum - Non-Discrimination Legislation

                

           

     Republican Party

     U.S. Senator

       

     U.S. Representative, District 6

           U.S. Representative, District 26
          Governor
          Lieutenant Governor
          Attorney General
          Comptroller of Public Accounts  

         

     Commissioner of the General Land Office

         

     

     Commissioner of Agriculture

     

           Railroad Commissioner

        

     Chief Justice, Supreme Court

           

     Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6

       

     Justice, Supreme Court, Place 8

                

     Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3

           

     Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4

        

     Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9

          

     State Board of Education, District 11

            

     State Senator, District 10

          

     State Representative, District 92

        State Representative, District 94
        District Judge, 231st Judicial District
        District Judge, 297th Judicial District
        District Judge, 432nd Judicial District
        Criminal District Attorney
        Judge, County Criminal Court No. 1
        Judge, County Criminal Court No. 2
        Judge, County Criminal Court No. 3
        Judge, County Criminal Court No. 8
        County Commissioner, Precinct 2
        Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2
       Justice of the Peace, Precinct 3
       Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4
       Justice of the Peace, Precinct 7
       Party Referendum - Religious Freedom
       Party Referendum - Second Amendment
       Party Referendum - Franchise Tax
       Party Referendum - Welfare Reform
       Party Referendum - No Lawmaker Exceptions
        Party Referendum - Obamacare
          
     
    • Additional Resources
             List of Polling Places