Online Services Government
  • Departments
  • Commissioners Court
  • Elected Officials
  • Courts
  • Justice of the Peace Courts
  • Constables
  • Residents Visitors Business Employment

    November 6, 2012, General and Special Election Results

    November 6, 2012
    General and Special Elections

    Official Election Results


    Cumulative Reports
     

    Important Note: The Cumulative Elections Results report will be posted at approximately 7 p.m. on election night displaying the early voting results (including both the early voting ballots cast in person and by mail).  This report will then be updated approximately every 30 to 45 minutes beginning about 9 p.m. as election day polling places deliver their results to the counting stations.  Please refresh your browser to view updated results.

     

    Cumulative Election Results
     

    Recount Results for City of Pelican Bay - Place 4

     

     
    Precinct-by-Precinct Reports
     

    Important Note: The Precinct-by-Precinct reports listed below in the "Contest Name" column will be posted only after all polling places have reported to the counting stations.  Only those contested races and propositions that have more than one reporting precinct are included in these reports.

     
                   
    Political Subdivision Contest Name
          

     Tarrant County  

     

     Straight Party

     

       President and Vice-President
       U.S. Senator
       U.S. Representative - District 6
       U.S. Representative - District 12
       U.S. Representative - District 24
       U.S. Representative - District 25
       U.S. Representative - District 26
       U.S. Representative - District 33
       Railroad Commissioner
       Railroad Commissioner (unexpired term)
       Justice, Supreme Court - Place 2
       Justice, Supreme Court - Place 4
       Justice, Supreme Court - Place 6
       Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
       Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals - Place 7
       Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals - Place 8
       State Board of Education - District 11
       State Board of Education - District 13
       State Senator - District 9
       State Senator - District 10
       State Senator - District 12
       State Senator - District 22
       State Representative - District 92
       State Representative - District 93
       State Representative - District 94
       State Representative - District 95
       State Representative - District 96
       State Representative - District 97
       State Representative - District 98
       State Representative - District 99
       State Representative - District 101
       Sheriff
       Tax Assessor-Collector
       County Commissioner - Precinct 3
       Constable - Precinct 5
       Constable - Precinct 6
       Constable - Precinct 7
          
     Lake Worth ISD  Trustee - Place 6
       Trustee - Place 5 (unexpired term)
          
     Northwest ISD   Proposition
        
     City of Benbrook  Council Member - Place 2
       Library District Board of Directors (Elect 2)
       
     City of Everman  Proposition 1
       Proposition 2
       
     City of Grapevine  Proposition 1
       Proposition 2
       
     City of Saginaw  Council Member - Place 6 (unexpired term)
       
     City of White Settlement  Council Member - Place 4
       Council Member - Place 5
       Proposition 1
       Proposition 2
       Proposition 3
       Proposition 4
       Proposition 5

     

     

     
    • Additional Resources
             List of Polling Places