Online Services Government
  • Departments
  • Commissioners Court
  • Elected Officials
  • Courts
  • Justice of the Peace Courts
  • Constables
  • Residents Visitors Business Employment

    November 6, 2012, General and Special Election Results

    Election Results

     

     

    Recount Results for City of Pelican Bay - Place 4

     

    Precinct-by-Precinct Reports
     

    Important Note: The Precinct-by-Precinct reports listed below in the "Contest Name" column will be posted only after all polling places have reported to the counting stations.  Only those contested races and propositions that have more than one reporting precinct are included in these reports.

    Political Subdivision Contest Name
        

     Tarrant County  

     

      Straight Party

     

        President and Vice-President
        U.S. Senator
        U.S. Representative - District 6
        U.S. Representative - District 12
        U.S. Representative - District 24
        U.S. Representative - District 25
        U.S. Representative - District 26
        U.S. Representative - District 33
        Railroad Commissioner
        Railroad Commissioner (unexpired term)
        Justice, Supreme Court - Place 2
        Justice, Supreme Court - Place 4
        Justice, Supreme Court - Place 6
        Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
        Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals - Place 7
        Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals - Place 8
        State Board of Education - District 11
        State Board of Education - District 13
        State Senator - District 9
        State Senator - District 10
        State Senator - District 12
        State Senator - District 22
        State Representative - District 92
        State Representative - District 93
        State Representative - District 94
        State Representative - District 95
        State Representative - District 96
        State Representative - District 97
        State Representative - District 98
        State Representative - District 99
        State Representative - District 101
        Sheriff
        Tax Assessor-Collector
        County Commissioner - Precinct 3
        Constable - Precinct 5
        Constable - Precinct 6
        Constable - Precinct 7
          
     Lake Worth ISD   Trustee - Place 6
        Trustee - Place 5 (unexpired term)
          
     Northwest ISD   Proposition
        
     City of Benbrook   Council Member - Place 2
        Library District Board of Directors (Elect 2)
       
     City of Everman   Proposition 1
        Proposition 2
       
     City of Grapevine   Proposition 1
        Proposition 2
       
     City of Saginaw   Council Member - Place 6 (unexpired term)
       
     City of White Settlement   Council Member - Place 4
        Council Member - Place 5
        Proposition 1
        Proposition 2
        Proposition 3
        Proposition 4
        Proposition 5

     

     

    Tarrant County Elections Administration

    2700 Premier St.

    Fort Worth, TX 76111

    Phone: 817-831-8683

    TDD: 817-759-7801

     

    Hours of Business: Monday – Friday, 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.