Online Services Government
  • Departments
  • Commissioners Court
  • Elected Officials
  • Courts
  • Justice of the Peace Courts
  • Constables
  • Residents Visitors Business Employment

    May 14, 2011, Joint Election Results

    Election Results

    Cumulative Election Results - City of Sansom Park

    Cumulative Election Results - City of White Settlement

    Cumulative Election Results - White Settlement ISD

    Cumulative Election Results (all other political subdivisions)

     

    Recount Results for City of Watauga - Place 3

    Recount Results for Carroll ISD - Place 2

     

     
    Precinct-by-Precinct Reports
     

    Important Note: The Precinct-by-Precinct reports listed below in the "Contest Name" column will be posted only after all polling places have reported to the counting stations.  Only those contested races and propositions that have more than one reporting precinct (i.e. more than one polling place) are included in these reports.

                    
    Political Subdivision Contest Name
                 
     Arlington ISD   Trustee, Place 7
            
     Carroll ISD   Trustee, Place 2
        Trustee, Place 3
       
     Crowley ISD   Trustee, Place 1
         Trustee, Place 2
        
     Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD   Trustee, Place 6
       
     Grapevine-Colleyville ISD   Proposition
       
     Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD   Trustee, Place 7
        Proposition 1
        Proposition 2
       
     Keller ISD   Trustee, Place 4
          
     Lake Worth ISD   Trustee, Place 4
       
     Mansfield ISD   Trustee, Place 6
        Trustee, Place 7
       
     Northwest ISD   Trustee, Place 6
       
     White Settlement ISD   Trustee, Place 7
       
     City of Arlington   Mayor
        Council Member, District 3
        Council Member, District 4
        Council Member, District 5
        Council Member, District 8
        Proposition
       
     City of Benbrook   Mayor
        Council Member, Place 3
       
     City of Fort Worth   Mayor
        Council Member, District 2
        Council Member, District 4
        Council Member, District 5
        Council Member, District 6
        Council Member, District 7
              

             

     City of Haltom City   Mayor
       
     City of Keller   Mayor
        Council Member, Place 6
       
     City of Mansfield   Council Member, Place 6
        Council Member, Place 7
       
     City of North Richland Hills   Council Member, Place 1
        Council Member, Place 7
        

    Additional Resources

     

    Daily Early Voting Statistics

     

     

    Sample Ballots by Entity

     

     

     

    Polling Locations Lists

     

           

    List of precincts with zero registered voters

     

     

    Tarrant County Elections Administration

    2700 Premier St.

    Fort Worth, TX 76111

    Phone: 817-831-8683

    TDD: 817-759-7801

     

    Hours of Business: Monday – Friday, 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.