Online Services Government
  • Departments
  • Commissioners Court
  • Elected Officials
  • Courts
  • Justice of the Peace Courts
  • Constables
  • Residents Visitors Business Employment

    May 14, 2011, Joint Election Results

    May 14, 2011
    Joint General and Special Elections

    Official Election Results


    Cumulative Reports
     

    Important Note: The Cumulative Elections Results report will be posted at approximately 7 p.m. on election night displaying the early voting results (including both the early voting ballots cast in person and by mail).  This report will then be updated approximately every 30 to 45 minutes beginning about 8:30 p.m. as election day polling places deliver their results to the counting stations.  Please refresh your browser to view updated results.

    Cumulative Election Results - City of Sansom Park
     
    Cumulative Election Results - City of White Settlement

    Cumulative Election Results - White Settlement ISD

    Cumulative Election Results (all other political subdivisions)

    Recount Results for City of Watauga - Place 3

    Recount Results for Carroll ISD - Place 2

     

     
    Precinct-by-Precinct Reports
     

    Important Note: The Precinct-by-Precinct reports listed below in the "Contest Name" column will be posted only after all polling places have reported to the counting stations.  Only those contested races and propositions that have more than one reporting precinct (i.e. more than one polling place) are included in these reports.

     
                   
    Political Subdivision Contest Name
                 
     Arlington ISD  Trustee, Place 7
            
     Carroll ISD  Trustee, Place 2
       Trustee, Place 3
       
     Crowley ISD  Trustee, Place 1
        Trustee, Place 2
        
     Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD  Trustee, Place 6
       
     Grapevine-Colleyville ISD  Proposition
       
     Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD  Trustee, Place 7
       Proposition 1
       Proposition 2
       
     Keller ISD  Trustee, Place 4
          
     Lake Worth ISD  Trustee, Place 4
       
     Mansfield ISD  Trustee, Place 6
       Trustee, Place 7
       
     Northwest ISD  Trustee, Place 6
       
     White Settlement ISD  Trustee, Place 7
       
     City of Arlington  Mayor
       Council Member, District 3
       Council Member, District 4
       Council Member, District 5
       Council Member, District 8
       Proposition
       
     City of Benbrook  Mayor
       Council Member, Place 3
       
     City of Fort Worth  Mayor
       Council Member, District 2
       Council Member, District 4
       Council Member, District 5
       Council Member, District 6
       Council Member, District 7
              

             

     City of Haltom City  Mayor
       
     City of Keller  Mayor
       Council Member, Place 6
       
     City of Mansfield  Council Member, Place 6
       Council Member, Place 7
       
     City of North Richland Hills  Council Member, Place 1
       Council Member, Place 7
        
     
    • Additional Resources