Online Services Government
  • Departments
  • Commissioners Court
  • Elected Officials
  • Courts
  • Justice of the Peace Courts
  • Constables
  • Residents Visitors Business Employment

    November 2, 2010, General and Special Election Results

    November 2, 2010
    General and Special Elections

    Official Election Results


    Cumulative Reports
     

    Important Note: The Cumulative Elections Results report will be posted at approximately 7 p.m. on election night displaying the early voting results (including both the early voting ballots cast in person and by mail).  This report will then be updated approximately every 30 to 45 minutes beginning about 8:30 p.m. as election day polling places deliver their results to the counting stations.  Please refresh your browser to view updated results.

    Cumulative Election Results
       

     

     
    Precinct-by-Precinct Reports
     

    Important Note: The Precinct-by-Precinct reports listed below in the "Contest Name" column will be posted only after all polling places have reported to the counting stations.  Only those contested races (more than one candidate) and propositions that have more than one reporting precinct (i.e. more than one polling place) are included in these reports.

     
                   
    Political Subdivision Contest Name
             
     Tarrant County  Straight Party
     

     U.S. Representative - District 6  

      

     U.S. Representative - District 12

        

     U.S. Representative - District 24

         U.S. Representative - District 26

          

     Governor

            

     Lieutenant Governor     

         

     Attorney General

      

     Comptroller of Public Accounts  

       

     Commissioner of the General Land Office   

        

     Commissioner of Agriculture

        

     Railroad Commissioner    

         

     Justice, Supreme Court - Place 3

          

     Justice, Supreme Court - Place 5

         

     Justice, Supreme Court - Place 9

         

     Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals - Place 2

         

     Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals - Place 5    

       

     Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals - Place 6

       

     State Senator - District 12

       

     State Representative - District 90

         State Representative - District 92

       

     State Representative - District 93      

         State Representative - District 94  

      

     State Representative - District 96  

       

     State Representative - District 97  

      

     District Judge - 233rd Judicial District  

       

     District Judge - 342nd Judicial District (unexpired term)  

              

     Family District Judge - 360th Judicial District (unexpired term)

       

     Judge, County Probate Court No. 2  

       

     District Clerk       

       

     County Clerk    

       

     County Commissioner - Precinct 4

           

     Justice of the Peace - Precinct 5

           

     Justice of the Peace - Precinct 6  

            

     Justice of the Peace - Precinct 7     

           
     City of Azle     Street Tax Proposition (Tarrant County results)  
          
     City of Benbrook      Local Option Liquor Proposition   

       

        

     City of Forest Hill

     Street Tax Proposition   
          

     City of Haltom City

     Propositions 1 through 6  

            

        

     City of Haslet   

     Propositions 1 and 2  

           

       

     City of Keller   

     Propositions 1 through 39  

       
     City of Kennedale  Local Option Liquor Proposition
       
     City of Richland Hills  Transportation Proposition
       
     City of Roanoke  Local Option Liquor Proposition (Tarrant County results)
       
     City of Watauga  Council Member - Place 6
       Crime Control and Prevention District Proposition

            

         

     
    • Additional Resources