Online Services Government
  • Departments
  • Commissioners Court
  • Elected Officials
  • Courts
  • Justice of the Peace Courts
  • Constables
  • Residents Visitors Business Employment

    March 2, 2010, Primary Election Results

    March 2, 2010 Primary Elections
    Official Election Results


    Cumulative Reports
     

    Important Note: The Cumulative Elections Results report will be posted at approximately 7 p.m. on election night displaying the early voting results (including both the early voting ballots cast in person and by mail).  This report will then be updated approximately every 45 minutes beginning about 8:30 p.m. as election day polling places deliver their results to the counting stations.  Please refresh your browser to view updated results.

    Democratic Party Cumulative Election Results

               

    Republican Party Cumulative Election Results

     

     
    Precinct-by-Precinct Reports
     

    Important Note: The Precinct-by-Precinct reports listed below in the "Contest Name" column will be posted only after all polling places have reported to the counting stations.  Only those contested races and propositions that have more than one voting precinct are included in these reports.

     
                   
    Party Contest Name
         

     Democratic Party

     Governor

           

     Lieutenant Governor

          

     Commissioner of the General Land Office

          

     Commissioner of Agriculture

       

     Justice of the Peace, Precinct 6

             

     Justice of the Peace, Precinct 7

       

     Justice of the Peace, Precinct 8

              

        

     Republican Party

     U.S. Representative, District 12

      

     U.S. Representative, District 24

          U.S. Representative, District 26
         Governor
         Railroad Commissioner
         Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3
         Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9

        

     State Representative, District 91

       State Representative, District 92
          State Representative, District 93

       

     State Representative, District 96

         

     State Representative, District 98

      

     State Representative, District 99

               

     District Judge, 141st Judicial District

          

     District Judge, 233rd Judicial District

       

     District Judge, 432nd Judicial District

         

     Criminal District Judge, Court No. 3

           

     Family District Judge, 322nd Judicial District

         

     Criminal District Attorney

       County Judge
       Judge, County Court at Law No. 1
       Judge, County Court at Law No. 3
       County Clerk
       County Commissioner, Precinct 2
       Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2
       Justice of the Peace, Precinct 7
       Ballot Proposition 1 - Photo ID
       Ballot Proposition 2 - Controlling Government Growth
       Ballot Proposition 3 - Cutting Federal Income Taxes
       Ballot Proposition 4 - Public Acknowledgement of God
       Ballot Proposition 5 - Sonograms
     
    • Additional Resources
             List of Polling Places