Online Services Government
  • Departments
  • Commissioners Court
  • Elected Officials
  • Courts
  • Justice of the Peace Courts
  • Constables
  • Residents Visitors Business Employment

    May 9, 2009, Joint Election Results

    May 9, 2009
    Joint General and Special Elections

    Official Election Results


    Cumulative Reports
     

    Important Note: The Cumulative Elections Results report will be posted at approximately 7 p.m. on election night displaying the early voting results (including both the early voting ballots cast in person and by mail).  This report will then be updated approximately every 30 to 45 minutes beginning about 8:30 p.m. as election day polling places deliver their results to the counting stations.  Please refresh your browser to view updated results.

     

    Cumulative Election Results

     

    Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD Place 2 Recount Results


    Accessibility Notice: Due to the nature of these documents, they are provided as scanned images. If you require assistance in accessing the information, please contact Pamela Flow at 817-831-6457.
     

     

     
    Precinct-by-Precinct Reports
     

    Important Note: The Precinct-by-Precinct reports listed below in the "Contest Name" column will be posted only after all polling places have reported to the counting stations.  Only those contested races and propositions that have more than one reporting precinct (i.e. more than one polling place) are included in these reports.

     
                   
    Political Subdivision Contest Name
         

    Arlington ISD

    Trustee, Place 1

        

    Trustee, Place 3     

     

     

    Azle ISD

    Trustee, Place 3

     

    Trustee, Place 4

     

     

    Carroll ISD

    Trustee, Place 4

      

    Proposition 1

     

    Proposition 2

     

    Proposition 3

       

     

    Castleberry ISD

    Trustee, Place 4

     

     

    Crowley ISD

    Trustee, Place 3

     

    Trustee, Place 5

     

     

    Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD      

    Trustee, Place 1

     

    Trustee, Place 2

     

     

    Everman ISD

    Trustee, Place 2

     

    Trustee, Place 3

      

    Trustee, Place 7

       

        

    Grapevine-Colleyville ISD 

    Trustee, Place 2

       

     

    Keller ISD

    Trustee, Place 6

      

    Trustee, Place 7

           

       

    Mansfield ISD

    Trustee, Place 1

        

         

    Northwest ISD

    Trustee, Place 1

       

     

    White Settlement ISD

    Trustee, Place 3

     

     

    City of Arlington

    Mayor

     

    Council Member, District 3

     

    Council Member, District 4

     

    Council Member, District 5

     

     

    City of Benbrook

    Mayor

     

    Council Member, Place 5

     

    Council Member, Place 7  

     

    Library Dist. Board of Directors (3 to be elected)

     

     

    City of Euless

    Council Member, Place 5

         

    Council Member, Place 6

     

     

    City of Fort Worth 

    Mayor

     

    Council Member, District 2

     

    Council Member, District 3

     

    Council Member, District 4

     

    Council Member, District 5

     

    Council Member, District 6

     

    Council Member, District 7

     

    Council Member, District 8

     

    Council Member, District 9

     

      

    City of Grand Prairie

    Proposition 1

      

     

    City of Haltom City

    Council Member, Place 2

     

    Council Member, Place 7

         

    City of Mansfield

    Council Member, Place 4

       
     
    • Additional Resources
             List of Polling Places