Online Services Government
  • Departments
  • Commissioners Court
  • Elected Officials
  • Courts
  • Justice of the Peace Courts
  • Constables
  • Residents Visitors Business Employment

    May 9, 2009, Joint Election Results


    Cumulative Election Results

     

    Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD Place 2 Recount Results

    Accessibility Notice: Due to the nature of these documents, they are provided as scanned images. If you require assistance in accessing the information, please contact Nieves Aguirre at 817-831-6491.


    Precinct-by-Precinct Reports
     

    Important Note: The Precinct-by-Precinct reports listed below in the "Contest Name" column will be posted only after all polling places have reported to the counting stations.  Only those contested races and propositions that have more than one reporting precinct (i.e. more than one polling place) are included in these reports.

     
                   
    Political Subdivision Contest Name
         

    Arlington ISD

    Trustee, Place 1

        

    Trustee, Place 3  

     

     

    Azle ISD

    Trustee, Place 3

     

    Trustee, Place 4

     

     

    Carroll ISD

    Trustee, Place 4

      

    Proposition 1

     

    Proposition 2

     

    Proposition 3

       

     

    Castleberry ISD

    Trustee, Place 4

     

     

    Crowley ISD

    Trustee, Place 3

     

    Trustee, Place 5

     

     

    Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD      

    Trustee, Place 1

     

    Trustee, Place 2

     

     

    Everman ISD

    Trustee, Place 2

     

    Trustee, Place 3

      

    Trustee, Place 7

       

        

    Grapevine-Colleyville ISD 

    Trustee, Place 2

       

     

    Keller ISD

    Trustee, Place 6

      

    Trustee, Place 7

           

       

    Mansfield ISD

    Trustee, Place 1

        

         

    Northwest ISD

    Trustee, Place 1

       

     

    White Settlement ISD

    Trustee, Place 3

     

     

    City of Arlington

    Mayor

     

    Council Member, District 3

     

    Council Member, District 4

     

    Council Member, District 5

     

     

    City of Benbrook

    Mayor

     

    Council Member, Place 5

     

    Council Member, Place 7

     

    Library Dist. Board of Directors (3 to be elected)

     

     

    City of Euless

    Council Member, Place 5

         

    Council Member, Place 6

     

     

    City of Fort Worth 

    Mayor

     

    Council Member, District 2

     

    Council Member, District 3

     

    Council Member, District 4

     

    Council Member, District 5

     

    Council Member, District 6

     

    Council Member, District 7

     

    Council Member, District 8

     

    Council Member, District 9

     

      

    City of Grand Prairie

    Proposition 1

      

     

    City of Haltom City

    Council Member, Place 2

     

    Council Member, Place 7

         

    City of Mansfield

    Council Member, Place 4

       

    Additional Resources

     

    Daily Early Voting Statistics

     

     

    Sample Ballots by Entity

     

     

     

    Tally Export formatted in excel

    Tally Export formatted in comma delimited text

     

     

     

    List of Polling Places


    List of precincts with zero registered voters


                   

    Tarrant County Elections Administration

    2700 Premier St.

    Fort Worth, TX 76111

    Phone: 817-831-8683

    TDD: 817-759-7801

     

    Hours of Business: Monday – Friday, 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.