Online Services Government
  • Departments
  • Commissioners Court
  • Elected Officials
  • Courts
  • Justice of the Peace Courts
  • Constables
  • Residents Visitors Business Employment

    November 4, 2008, Election Results

    November 4, 2008
    General and Special Elections

    Official Election Results


    Cumulative Reports
     

    Important Note: The Cumulative Elections Results report will be posted at approximately 7 p.m. on election night displaying the early voting results (including both the early voting ballots cast in person and by mail).  This report will then be updated approximately every 30 to 45 minutes beginning about 9 p.m. as election day polling places deliver their results to the counting stations.  Please refresh your browser to view updated results.

     
     

     
    Precinct-by-Precinct Reports
     

    Important Note: The Precinct-by-Precinct reports listed below in the "Contest Name" column will be posted only after all polling places have reported to the counting stations.  Only those contested races and propositions that have more than one reporting precinct are included in these reports.

     
                   
    Political Subdivision Contest Name
         
     Tarrant County  Straight Party
        

     President and Vice-President          

     

     U.S. Senator  

      

     U.S. Representative - District 6

       U.S. Representative - District 12

     

     U.S. Representative - District 24

     

     U.S. Representative - District 26

      

     Railroad Commissioner

     

     Chief Justice, Supreme Court

     

     

     Justice, Supreme Court - Place 7

     

      

     Justice, Supreme Court - Place 8

     

     Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals - Place 3

     

     Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals - Place 4

      

     Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals - Place 9

     

     State Board of Education - District 11

     

     State Board of Education - District 13

     

     State Senator - District 9

     

     State Senator - District 10

     

     State Representative - District 90

     

     State Representative - District 91

       State Representative - District 92

      

     State Representative - District 93

       State Representative - District 94

      

     State Representative - District 95

      

     State Representative - District 96

       

     State Representative - District 97

     

     State Representative - District 98

      

     State Representative - District 99

          

     District Judge - 17th Judicial District  

         

     District Judge - 67th Judicial District

       

     Criminal District Judge - Court No. 2    

     

     Sheriff

       

     County Commissioner - Precinct 3

      

        

     City of Arlington

     Proposition 1

      

     Proposition 2

       Proposition 3
       Proposition 4
       Proposition 5
       

     City of Fort Worth

     Proposition 1

       

     

     Proposition 2

     

         

     City of Haltom City

     Proposition 1

      

     Proposition 2

      

     Proposition 3

         

     Proposition 4

      

     Proposition 5

      

     Proposition 6

       

     Proposition 7

         

     Proposition 8

       

     Proposition 9

       

     Proposition 10

        

     

     City of Lake Worth

     Proposition 1

     

     Proposition 2

     

     Proposition 3

     

     Proposition 4

     

     Proposition 5

     

     Proposition 6

     

     Proposition 7

     

     Proposition 8

     

     Proposition 9

        Crime Control and Prevention District
       
     City of Southlake  Proposition
         
     Keller ISD      Proposition 1    

     

     Proposition 2

     
    • Additional Resources
             List of Polling Places