Online Services Government
  • Departments
  • Commissioners Court
  • Elected Officials
  • Courts
  • Justice of the Peace Courts
  • Constables
  • Residents Visitors Business Employment

    May 10, 2008, Joint Election Results

    May 10, 2008
    Joint General and Special Elections

    Official Election Results


    Cumulative Reports
     
    Important Note: The Cumulative Elections Results report will be posted at approximately 7 p.m. on election night displaying the early voting results (including both the early voting ballots cast in person and by mail).  This report will then be updated approximately every 30 to 45 minutes beginning about 8:30 p.m. as election day polling places deliver their results to the counting stations.  Please refresh your browser to view updated results.
     

    Precinct-by-Precinct Reports
     
    Important Note: The Precinct-by-Precinct reports listed below in the "Contest Name" column will be posted only after all polling places have reported to the counting stations.  Only those contested races and propositions that have more than one reporting precinct are included in these reports.
                   
    Political Subdivision Contest Name
         
     Arlington ISD  Trustee, Place 6
        

     Trustee, Place 2 (unexpired term)          

     

     

     Azle ISD

     Trustee, Place 1  

       Trustee, Place 1 Recount

     

     Bond Proposition

     

     

     Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD

     Trustee, Place 7

     

     Bond Proposition

     

     

     Fort Worth ISD

     President

     

     Trustee, District 1

     

     

     Grapevine-Colleyville ISD

     Trustee, Place 6

     

     Trustee, Place 7

     

     

     Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD

     Trustee, Place 6

     

     

     Keller ISD

     Trustee, Place 4

     

     Trustee, Place 5

       

     Kennedale ISD

     Trustees (2 to be elected)

       

     Northwest ISD

     Trustee, Place 5

      

     Trustee, Place 7

       

     Bond Proposition

     

     

     White Settlement ISD

     Trustee, Place 7

        

       

     City of Arlington

     Council Member, District 2

       

     Council Member, District 6   

     

     Council Member, District 7

      

     

     City of Euless

     Council Member, District 2

      

     Council Member, District 4

      

     

     City of Fort Worth

     Bond Proposition

      

     

     City of Keller

     Council Member, District 2

      

     Council Member, District 3

      

     Council Member, District 4

         

       

     City of Mansfield

     Council Member, District 6

      

     Mayor (unexpired term)

       

     Proposition 1 - Conformance with State Law

         

     Proposition 2 - City Council

       

     Proposition 3 - Planning and Zoning

       

     Proposition 4 - Political Activity of Employees

        

     

     Tarrant Regional Water District

     Board of Directors (3 to be elected)

               

        

     Tarrant County College District  Trustee, District 2
         Trustee, District 3
             

     

     

     
    • Additional Resources
             List of Polling Places