Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 05/01/2018 through 05/31/2018
                                   For The Week Of 05/21/2018
                              Updated April 16, 2018 at 11:54AM   
Honorable Melody Wilkinson            
                                                Nancy Bentley, COORDINATOR(817-884-1460)        
                                                 Daletia Price, ADM. CLK(817-884-1567)          
 
 
                                                                                       Page:   1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-279290-15   DAVID ALAN MEEKER AND                                                         
                  CRESTVIEW RESOURCES, LLC          MARK L JOHANSEN                (214)855-6800
                                                    RAFAEL C RODRIGUEZ III         (817)420-8200
                                                    BILL WARREN                    (817)332-2500
                                                    W CHASE MEDLING                (817)332-2500
  (1)             VS  06/17/2015            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 5/17/18 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 3     J. WADE MEEKER, INDIVIDUALLY,                                                 
                  AND AS CO-TRUSTEE OF THE EDNA     DOUGLAS R HUDMAN               (817)335-1050
                                                    MATTHEW R HUDMAN               (817)335-1050
                                                    MICHAEL T COOKE                (817)334-0400
                                                    GLENN S ORMAN                  (817)334-0400
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/23/2016 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-285566-16   MOISES CASTILLO                   ARTEMIO FERNANDEZ              (800)672-3911
                                                    RAMON E GONZALEZ               (214)941-8300
  (2)             VS  05/19/2016            INJURY OR DAMAGE, CONSTRUCTION                                        
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 5/17/18 @ 2:30 PM                                       
                                            MEDIATION DEADLINE 4/20/18                                            
  Discovery 2     HENRY ROHRBACKER                  GARY M PRIDAVKA                (214)653-9200

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-288019-16   AMANDA BATSON                     DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
  (3)             VS  10/07/2016            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 5/17/18 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     MONICA HERNANDEZ                  JOHN M FOWLER                  (972)764-0035
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 07/05/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-289373-16   360 HOSPITALITY LLC               JOSHUA E ESTES                 (214)272-8030
  (4)             VS  12/08/2016            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 5/17/18 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 3     TARRANT APPRAISAL DISTRICT        PETER G SMITH                  (214)965-9900

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 05/01/2018 through 05/31/2018
                                   For The Week Of 05/21/2018
                              Updated April 16, 2018 at 11:54AM   
                                                                                       Page:   2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-289684-16   LAWRENCE SHARPE                   ANDY RUBENSTEIN                (713)850-8600
                                                    BENJAMIN T KEMMY               (713)850-8600
  (5)             VS  12/29/2016            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 5/17/18 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 3     ANTONIO NUNEZ RAMOS               T CASS KERAMIDAS               (214)299-8016
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 03/17/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-289966-17   HIEN DINH LE, ET AL               KRISTIN REGEL                  (214)630-1221
  (6)             VS  01/13/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 5/17/18 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     PATIENCE D. ARMSTRONG, ET                                                     
                  VIR                               JOHN W STILWELL                (972)403-7400
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 02/08/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-290093-17   BRENDA PRUNEDA, ET AL             PAUL R HORNUNG                 (214)941-8300
                                                    JAMES R BAUDHUIN               (972)304-9996
  (7)             VS  01/23/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 5/17/18 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     JOSE BALDEMAR                                                                 
                  REYES-RODRIGUEZ, ET AL            COBY D SMITH                   (817)338-1700
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 04/13/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-291564-17   LESLEY CARON MURCHISON            CHRISTOPHER C COOKE            (817)558-1811
  (8)             VS  04/17/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 5/17/18 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     JOHN T. LESLIE                    MARY E WHITEHURST              (972)580-1249
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 05/19/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-291643-17   JAMIE CRUMBY BOTHWELL             DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
                                                    GARY R SPEER JR                (817)226-8100
                                                    CHARLES E WATERBURY            (214)630-4554
  (9)             VS  04/20/2017            OTHER CIVIL, OTHER                                                    
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 5/17/18 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     DALLAS FORT WORTH                                                             
                  INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT BOARD, E    ROSS CUNNINGHAM                (214)646-1495

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Trial Calendar In The 017th Judicial District Court
                              Starting 05/01/2018 through 05/31/2018
                                   For The Week Of 05/21/2018
                              Updated April 16, 2018 at 11:54AM   
                                                                                       Page:   3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-292136-17   ANGELA MOULTRY                    DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
                                                    STEPHEN L GALVAN               (817)226-8100
  (10)            VS  05/16/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 5/17/18 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     RAMON OBREGON, JR.                RACHEL L WRIGHT                (214)659-4327
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 06/15/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-292178-17   EDWARD MORRISON, ET AL            DAVID S KOHM                   (817)226-8100
  (11)            VS  05/18/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, INVOLVING MOTOR VEHICLE                             
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 5/17/18 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     CHARLES SMITH                     SHARIS J HAUDER                (972)855-6400
                                                               JURY FEE PAID 06/13/2017 by DEFN 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-293042-17   MARK SULLIVAN                     WILLIAM KENNETH C DIPPEL       (972)866-9900
  (12)            VS  07/03/2017            INJURY OR DAMAGE, LEGAL                                               
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 5/17/18 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 3     DON R STEWART ESQ, ET AL          DON R STEWART                  (817)548-9200

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-293366-17   KANDREN JOY MYLES, ET AL          FRANK M NEWMAN JR              (817)336-2400
  (13)            VS  07/21/2017            REAL PROPERTY, QUIET TITLE                                            
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 5/17/18 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     ENZO WILLIAM MARCHESE             KENNETH L MCALISTER            (817)335-5455

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-294305-17   TERRANCE WHITE                    SUSAN E HUTCHISON              (817)820-0100
  (14)            VS  08/30/2017            OTHER CIVIL, ADMINISTRATIVE APPEAL                                    
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 5/17/18 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 2     TEXAS WORKFORCE COMMISSION,                                                   
                  ET AL                             JASON A STALINSKY              (512)463-8897
                                                    JANET A HENDRICK               (214)220-9100

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  017-294603-17   MINIA ELLEN HENLEY KELLY,                                                     
                  ET AL                             MATTHEW L SMITH                (972)317-8700
  (15)            VS  09/11/2017            CONTRACT, CONSUMER/DTPA                                               
                                            PRE-TRIAL SET 5/17/18 @ 2:30 PM                                       
  Discovery 3     KARL BRUCE HENLEY                 ROSS F TEW                     (817)265-9002

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------